Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Antonio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Antonio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Antonio with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 10,1466,305
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 11,0696,879
AlgiersAlgeria 11,0746,881
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 11,3797,071
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 907564
AzulArgentina 640398
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 11,2546,993
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5817,196
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,5717,812
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,6237,844
AmberleyAustralia 11,4677,126
AgdamAzerbaijan 14,3968,946
AstaraAzerbaijan 14,4929,006
AimoresBrazil 3,2872,043
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,0912,542
AltamiraBrazil 4,3752,718
Alto TapajosBrazil 3,7952,358
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 2,7701,721
ApodiBrazil 4,7582,957
AracajuBrazil 4,3092,678
AracuaiBrazil 3,4572,148
AragarcasBrazil 3,0321,884
AraxaBrazil 2,9221,816
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,5382,820
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,4517,116
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,4417,110
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,4188,338
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,7996,089
Alert, NunavutCanada 13,7098,519
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,3906,456
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,2926,395
AbecheChad 10,6746,633
AntofagastaChile 1,9911,237
AricaChile 2,5441,581
AltaiChina 17,75811,035
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,7962,981
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,8523,015
AraucaColombia 5,3523,326
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,7484,193
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,6854,154
AzuaDominican Republic 6,6184,113
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 12,5967,827
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 12,7117,899
AswanEgypt 12,3587,680
AsyutEgypt 12,4147,714
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,5604,076
AsmaraEritrea 12,2797,631
AssabEritrea 12,4457,734
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,8277,349
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 11,8167,343
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,9484,939
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,4896,518
AccraGhana 8,3615,196
AlexandroupolisGreece 12,8928,011
AthensGreece 12,5587,803
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 12,5437,794
AasiaatGreenland 12,2177,592
AmmassalikGreenland 12,0667,498
AputiteqGreenland 12,3817,694
AkureyriIceland 12,5097,773
AgraIndia 16,32810,147
AhmedabadIndia 15,6219,707
AkolaIndia 15,8119,825
AllahabadIndia 16,51710,264
AmritsarIndia 16,31710,140
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,8889,252
AbadanIran 14,0218,713
ArakIran 14,3488,916
AlbengaItaly 11,9297,413
AlgheroItaly 11,6907,265
AmendolaItaly 12,2367,604
AnconaItaly 12,2347,602
ArezzoItaly 12,1187,530
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,0414,997
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,0935,029
AbashiriJapan 17,58910,930
AburatsuJapan 18,21911,322
AikawaJapan 17,99311,181
AjiroJapan 17,80711,065
AkitaJapan 17,88111,111
AkuneJapan 18,33911,396
AomoriJapan 17,84611,090
AsahikawaJapan 17,74111,025
AsosanJapan 18,33311,393
AmmanJordan 13,1218,153
AlmatyKazakhstan 16,89310,498
AinaziLatvia 13,7138,522
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,7726,694
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,9386,797
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,4206,475
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,0696,878
AtarMauritania 8,6775,392
AgalegaMauritius 11,7737,316
AcapulcoMexico 7,3294,554
AayanbulagMongolia 18,51111,503
AltaiMongolia 18,39311,430
ArvaikheerMongolia 18,86511,723
AgadirMorocco 9,7576,063
AmsterdamNetherlands 12,3447,670
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,0205,605
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,1715,699
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,2965,777
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,4235,855
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,0195,604
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,0325,612
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,4345,863
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,4485,871
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,4495,872
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,4495,872
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,4495,872
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,4495,872
AltagraciaNicaragua 6,1903,847
AgadezNiger 9,8796,139
AsuncionParaguay 1,8591,155
ArequipaPeru 2,7891,733
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 17,44010,838
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 6,1673,832
AradRomania 12,8998,016
AjanRussia 17,59810,935
AldanRussia 17,90011,123
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 14,9139,267
AleksandrovskoeRussia 16,68410,368
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 17,64110,963
AnadyrRussia 15,3069,512
ArkhangelskRussia 14,7489,164
ArmavirRussia 14,1988,823
AstrakhanRussia 14,7489,165
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,3596,437
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,9426,800
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,9386,797
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,9726,818
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,7376,672
Abu HamedSudan 12,1027,520
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,7007,270
AqiqSudan 12,4207,718
ArbaatSudan 12,4267,722
AromaSudan 12,0857,510
AtbaraSudan 12,0317,476
Abu KamalSyria 13,6548,484
AleppoSyria 13,4608,364
AranyaprathetThailand 16,77110,421
AtakpameTogo 8,6175,355
AdanaTurkey 13,3598,302
AfyonTurkey 13,1028,142
AnkaraTurkey 13,3448,292
AntalyaTurkey 13,0068,082
AshgabatTurkmenistan 15,2109,451
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 12,3687,685
AberporthUk 11,8637,372
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 11,9097,401
Aj-PetriUkraine 13,6698,494
Askanija NovaUkraine 13,7558,548
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,2068,828
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,1908,818
ArtigasUruguay 1,390864
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,6685,387
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,1466,305
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,3517,053
Abilene, TxUsa 8,8805,518
Ada, MnUsa 10,2586,375
Adrian, MiUsa 9,4005,841
Aiken, ScUsa 8,4945,278
Akron, OhUsa 9,2335,738
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,6365,988
Albany, GaUsa 8,3235,172
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,3305,797
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,8066,093
Albion, NeUsa 9,7826,079
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,4395,865
Aledo, IlUsa 9,4625,880
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,9856,205
Algona, IaUsa 9,7576,063
Alice, TxUsa 8,3675,199
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,1155,664
Alliance, NeUsa 9,9616,190
Alma, MiUsa 9,5285,921
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,7226,041
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,8525,501
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,2445,744
Amherst, MaUsa 9,2395,741
Amite, LaUsa 8,3705,201
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 13,6398,475
Anderson, InUsa 9,2285,735
Anderson, ScUsa 8,6235,359
Angelica, NyUsa 9,2965,777
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,4005,841
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,3697,686
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,1055,037
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,7364,808
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,6615,382
Ashland, WiUsa 10,0926,271
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,2857,013
Atchison, KsUsa 9,4375,865
Athens, GaUsa 8,5175,293
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,5105,288
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,9735,576
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 15,5189,643
Auburn, NeUsa 9,5115,910
Augusta, GaUsa 8,4255,235
Augusta, MtUsa 10,8056,715
Aurora, IlUsa 9,4895,897
Austin, TxUsa 8,5875,336
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 15,8909,874
AndizanUzbekistan 16,46510,231
AcariguaVenezuela 5,6133,488
AdenYemen 12,6227,844


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -