Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Antonio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Antonio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Antonio with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 15,8769,865
BustAfghanistan 15,4299,588
BatnaAlgeria 11,1986,959
BecharAlgeria 10,3056,404
BejaiaAlgeria 11,1906,954
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,1986,337
BiskraAlgeria 11,0876,890
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,6406,612
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 2,4421,517
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 2,5661,594
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 2,5711,597
Base OrcadasAntarctica 2,6161,626
ByrdAntarctica 4,8893,038
Bahia BlancaArgentina 339211
BarilocheArgentina 511318
Buenos AiresArgentina 902560
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,5167,156
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,4707,128
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4418,352
BrestBelarus 13,3858,318
BrusselsBelgium 12,2067,585
Belize CityBelize 6,9134,296
BeninBenin 8,6215,357
BohiconBenin 8,6595,381
BermudaBermuda 8,1345,055
BageBrazil 1,441895
BambuiBrazil 2,9361,824
BarbacenaBrazil 2,9591,839
BarbalhaBrazil 4,5142,805
BarcelosBrazil 4,4312,754
BarraBrazil 3,9392,448
Barra Do CordaBrazil 4,3932,730
BarreirasBrazil 3,7402,324
BelémBrazil 4,6832,910
Belo HorizonteBrazil 3,0651,905
BelterraBrazil 4,3632,711
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,0852,539
Bom JesusBrazil 1,8951,178
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 3,7152,309
BrasiliaBrazil 3,2352,010
BrevesBrazil 4,5902,852
BurgasBulgaria 13,0998,140
BurundiBurundi 10,1386,300
BatouriCameroon 9,4525,873
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,9266,168
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,4397,109
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,9967,454
Banff, AbCanada 11,3357,044
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,8276,107
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,3856,454
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,1446,925
Bissett, MbCanada 10,6336,607
Blue River, BcCanada 11,5767,193
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,7106,034
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,2087,586
Brandon, MbCanada 10,6436,614
Broadview, SkCanada 10,7726,694
Broughton Island, NtCanada 12,0457,485
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,8777,381
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,1125,662
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,0587,493
Byron Bay, NtCanada 12,7087,897
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,7926,085
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,5766,572
Balmaceda PuertoChile 780485
BeijingChina 19,86512,344
BarranquillaColombia 5,8313,623
Benito SalasColombia 4,9743,091
BogotáColombia 5,1413,195
BrnoCzech Republic 12,7937,950
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,3276,417
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,6515,997
BaniDominican Republic 6,5894,094
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,5884,094
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,6364,124
BahariyaEgypt 12,3307,662
Beni SuefEgypt 12,5527,800
BiarritzFrance 11,3217,035
BordeauxFrance 11,4777,132
BrestFrance 11,5717,190
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,5465,311
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,5475,311
BitamGabon 9,0375,615
BanjulGambia 7,8254,863
BerlinGermany 12,8067,958
BrockenGermany 12,6147,839
BokeGuinea 7,7224,798
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,7524,817
BudapestHungary 12,8327,974
Budapest-LORINCHungary 12,8407,979
BangaloreIndia 15,2539,478
Belgaum (Sambre)India 15,2599,482
BhubaneshwarIndia 16,44410,219
BikanerIndia 15,9869,934
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,3359,529
BabolsarIran 14,7129,142
Bandar AbbasIran 14,5189,021
Bandar AnzaliIran 14,4919,005
Bandar LengehIran 14,3468,915
BirjandIran 15,0649,361
BushehrIran 14,1548,796
BaghdadIraq 13,8548,609
BasraIraq 13,9948,696
BelmulletIreland 11,7947,329
Birr, OffalyIreland 11,7897,326
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 12,2797,630
BergamoItaly 12,1407,544
BolognaItaly 12,1587,555
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 12,2937,639
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 12,1167,529
BrindisiItaly 12,3287,661
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,3535,190
BouakeIvory Coast 8,1545,067
BalkhashKazakhstan 16,78010,427
BeirutLebanon 13,1918,197
BenghaziLibya 11,9167,405
BirzaiLithuania 13,6568,486
BitolaMacedonia 12,5867,821
BlantyreMalawi 9,6946,024
BvumbweMalawi 9,6856,018
BintuluMalaysia 15,8329,838
BamakoMali 8,3415,183
Bko-SMali 8,3375,181
BougounMali 8,2765,143
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,1835,706
BaitagMongolia 18,04111,211
BaruuhturuunMongolia 18,14011,272
BaruunkharaaMongolia 18,87511,729
Baruun-UrtMongolia 19,34612,022
BayandelgerMongolia 19,42812,073
BayankhongorMongolia 18,72511,636
Bayan-OvooMongolia 19,20611,935
BulganMongolia 18,75411,654
BhamawMyanmar 17,55010,906
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 8,9175,541
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,0545,627
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 8,9265,547
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,1085,660
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,1395,679
BluffieldsNicaragua 6,1763,838
BilmaNiger 10,3926,458
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,4245,856
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 14,1828,813
BergenNorway 12,9298,034
Bergen - FloridaNorway 12,9288,034
BjornoyaNorway 14,1778,810
Bodo, NordlandNorway 13,7108,519
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 13,5308,408
BadinPakistan 15,4149,579
BahawalnagarPakistan 16,09210,000
BalakotPakistan 16,32110,142
BarkhanPakistan 15,7929,813
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,7273,559
BascoPhilippines 17,65710,972
BialystokPoland 13,4088,332
BejaPortugal 10,5146,534
BragancaPortugal 10,8986,772
BistritaRomania 13,1648,180
BucharestRomania 13,1188,152
BajkitRussia 17,38010,800
BarabinskRussia 16,90210,503
BarnaulRussia 17,28710,743
BerezovoRussia 15,9299,899
BiserRussia 15,6869,747
BlagovescenskRussia 18,57811,545
BogdarinRussia 18,49311,492
BogucanyRussia 17,70411,001
BomnakRussia 18,15411,281
BorRussia 17,16310,665
BorzjaRussia 18,93911,769
BratskRussia 18,04611,214
BelgradeSerbia 12,7607,929
BoSierra Leone 7,6794,772
BontheSierra Leone 7,5914,717
BratislavaSlovakia 12,7587,928
BerberaSomalia 12,4547,739
BusanSouth Korea 18,62711,575
BadajozSpain 10,6466,616
BarcelonaSpain 11,3587,058
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 11,1156,907
BabanusaSudan 11,0716,880
BaselSwitzerland 12,1497,550
BernSwitzerland 12,0997,518
BangkokThailand 16,70010,377
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,72210,391
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,98710,556
BizerteTunisia 11,5417,172
BalikesirTurkey 12,9618,054
BursaTurkey 13,0788,127
BayramalyTurkmenistan 15,5279,649
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 11,9917,451
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 11,9917,452
Belfast-AldergroveUk 11,9927,452
Birmingham, EnglandUk 12,0287,474
Bournemouth-HurnUk 11,8867,386
Brighton, EnglandUk 11,9757,441
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,1076,281
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,8235,483
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,9695,573
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 14,3168,896
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 14,3158,896
Batesville, MsUsa 8,6985,405
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,3625,197
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,6596,002
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,8875,522
Bedford, MaUsa 9,2245,732
Beeville, TxUsa 8,3975,218
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,5955,962
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,4946,521
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 14,2158,834
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,4535,874
Bettles, AkUsa 13,9688,680
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 13,5908,445
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,6135,974
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,5496,556
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,2945,775
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,5605,319
Bishop, CaUsa 10,2406,363
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,3556,435
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,8145,477
Blackville, ScUsa 8,4095,226
Blaine, WaUsa 11,4677,126
Blakely, GaUsa 8,2405,121
Block Island, RiUsa 9,1075,659
Boerne, TxUsa 8,5785,330
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,6836,638
Booneville, MsUsa 8,7265,422
Boonton, NjUsa 9,1325,674
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,2655,757
Bowler, WiUsa 9,8326,109
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,9075,535
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,2525,750
Brenham, TxUsa 8,5225,295
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,1485,685
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,8275,485
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,7695,449
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,4285,859
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,5895,959
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,7526,060
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,4885,274
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,1335,054
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,3125,787
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,5615,942
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,0035,594
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,2505,748
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,4105,847
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,4495,250
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,8005,468
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,4435,868
Burlington, VtUsa 9,5135,912
Burns, OregonUsa 10,8226,725
BajsunUzbekistan 15,9629,919
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,6603,517
BarquisimetoVenezuela 5,6713,524
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,8715,512
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,8615,507


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -