Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Antonio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Antonio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Antonio with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 15,6039,696
ChlefAlgeria 10,9136,782
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 11,2586,996
CeresArgentina 1,245774
ChamicalArgentina 1,163723
ChepesArgentina 1,059658
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 589366
ConcordiaArgentina 1,231765
CórdobaArgentina 1,056656
Cordoba ObsArgentina 1,047650
CorrientesArgentina 1,592989
CairnsAustralia 12,8577,990
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 10,8576,747
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7127,899
CedunaAustralia 11,6817,259
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,8727,378
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,6887,884
Cobar MoAustralia 11,3747,068
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,2678,244
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,1866,951
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,9167,405
ChittagongBangladesh 17,03710,587
CharnocksBarbados 6,0163,738
CotonouBenin 8,6215,357
C. ItapemirimBrazil 3,1681,969
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 2,9261,818
CabroboBrazil 4,3972,733
CaceresBrazil 2,8421,766
CaetiteBrazil 3,6862,290
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,7222,934
Campo GrandeBrazil 2,4691,534
Campo MouraoBrazil 2,2061,371
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 2,7141,686
Campos SalesBrazil 4,4852,787
CanavieirasBrazil 3,7602,337
CaparaoBrazil 3,1451,955
CapinopolisBrazil 2,8691,783
CaratingaBrazil 3,1891,982
CaravelasBrazil 3,5592,212
CarinhanhaBrazil 3,6022,238
CarolinaBrazil 4,1102,554
Castro, ParanáBrazil 2,2641,407
CataguasesBrazil 3,0161,874
CatalaoBrazil 2,9991,864
CatanduvaBrazil 2,6621,654
CaxiasBrazil 4,5452,824
Caxias Do SulBrazil 1,8051,121
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,8963,043
Cel. PachecoBrazil 2,9641,842
ChapecoBrazil 1,9021,182
Cidade VeraBrazil 3,2872,043
CipoBrazil 4,2042,612
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,9412,449
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 3,1771,974
CordeiroBrazil 2,9831,853
CorrentinaBrazil 3,6232,252
CorumbaBrazil 2,5191,565
CoximBrazil 2,6671,657
CrateusBrazil 4,6492,889
CuiabaBrazil 2,9371,825
CuritibaBrazil 2,2501,398
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,2657,000
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 12,6547,863
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,6687,251
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,9507,426
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 12,1507,550
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 11,3347,043
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,2308,221
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,8907,389
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,1087,524
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,5356,547
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,2576,995
Chapais, QcCanada 10,1166,286
Charlo, NbCanada 9,8716,134
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,6786,014
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,6846,018
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,7077,275
Chatham, NbCanada 9,7616,066
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 11,7977,331
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,6066,590
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,4906,519
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 11,3857,075
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,0768,126
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 12,3767,690
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,4257,100
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,0626,253
Comox, BcCanada 11,6317,228
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 12,4447,733
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 11,7837,322
Coronation, AbCanada 11,2516,992
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,2046,962
ChicoChile 834518
ChillanChile 762473
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 821510
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 1,563971
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 841522
Curico-General FreireChile 841522
ChangchunChina 19,09211,864
ChangduChina 18,09911,247
ChangshaChina 18,60911,564
ChengduChina 18,52611,512
ChongqingChina 18,55011,527
Camilo DazaColombia 5,4703,399
CrikvenicaCroatia 12,4137,714
CamagueyCuba 7,0404,375
CasablancaCuba 7,3314,556
ChebCzech Republic 12,5997,829
CopenhagenDenmark 12,9688,058
CabreraDominican Republic 6,7364,186
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,6624,140
CotuiDominican Republic 6,6794,150
CanarEcuador 4,4722,779
CairoEgypt 12,6437,857
CaenFrance 11,8317,352
ChateaurouxFrance 11,7677,312
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,2363,254
CocobeachGabon 8,8005,469
CologneGermany 12,3587,679
ChiosGreece 12,7587,928
CorfuGreece 12,3947,702
ConakryGuinea 7,6864,776
CatacamasHonduras 6,5544,073
CholutecaHonduras 6,4303,996
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,4439,597
CherrapunjiIndia 17,26510,728
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 17,26510,728
ChahbaharIran 14,7609,172
ClaremorrisIreland 11,7947,329
ClonesIreland 11,9127,402
Collooney, SligoIreland 11,8567,367
CorkIreland 11,6637,248
Cork (Ap)Ireland 11,6597,245
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 11,6387,232
CameriItaly 12,0687,499
CampobassoItaly 12,1687,561
Cape BellavistaItaly 11,7317,290
Cape CarbonaraItaly 11,6587,244
Cape FrascaItaly 11,6367,231
Cape MeleItaly 11,9257,411
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 12,1047,522
Catania, SicilyItaly 11,9137,403
CerviaItaly 12,1997,580
CiampinoItaly 12,0507,488
Cimone MountainItaly 12,0977,517
Cisa PassItaly 12,0707,500
CivitavecchiaItaly 12,0177,468
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 12,3487,673
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 11,8647,372
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 12,1577,554
ChibaJapan 17,74711,028
ChichibuJapan 17,84911,092
ChichijimaJapan 17,09210,621
ChoshiJapan 17,69010,993
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 13,2608,240
ChilekaMalawi 9,6946,024
ChitedzeMalawi 9,7136,036
ChitipaMalawi 9,9986,213
ChihuahuaMexico 8,7975,467
ComitanMexico 6,9284,305
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,8139,205
ChoibalsanMongolia 19,20311,933
ChoirMongolia 19,18711,923
CasablancaMorocco 10,1456,304
ChindeMozambique 9,5985,964
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,38910,185
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 9,7766,075
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,2095,722
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 8,9295,549
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,0045,595
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,0065,597
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,0135,601
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,2095,722
CondegaNicaragua 6,4083,982
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,8799,868
ChejuNorth Korea 18,70711,625
ChunchonNorth Korea 18,86711,724
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 18,76911,664
ChhorPakistan 15,5439,659
ChitralPakistan 16,25610,102
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 1,9541,214
ConcepcionParaguay 2,0581,279
CajamarcaPeru 3,9702,467
ChachapoyasPeru 4,0492,516
ChiclayoPeru 4,0532,519
ChimbotePeru 3,7602,336
CuzcoPeru 3,1021,928
CzestochowaPoland 13,0388,102
CoimbraPortugal 10,6726,632
CalafatRomania 12,8748,000
CeahlauRomania 13,2518,235
ClujRomania 13,0818,129
ConstantaRomania 13,2778,251
CraiovaRomania 12,9578,051
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 15,8809,868
Cape KamennyjRussia 16,0919,999
Cape SalaurovaRussia 16,11210,012
Cape SmidtaRussia 15,1529,416
Cape UelenRussia 14,7319,154
Cape ZolotojRussia 17,96811,166
CaraRussia 18,20711,314
Cerdyn’Russia 15,5479,661
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 15,7689,798
ChitaRussia 18,76011,658
Cita/ KadalaRussia 18,75411,654
CokurdahRussia 16,21110,074
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 18,09211,242
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,1484,442
ChunggangSouth Korea 19,00911,812
CaceresSpain 10,7236,664
CadizSpain 10,4776,511
Ciudad RealSpain 10,8216,724
CordobaSpain 10,6726,632
ColomboSri Lanka 14,8949,255
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,97410,548
ChanthaburiThailand 16,64310,342
Chiang MaiThailand 17,13510,648
Chiang RaiThailand 17,29710,749
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,67810,364
ChumphonThailand 16,31110,136
CanakkaleTurkey 12,8838,006
CorumTurkey 13,5298,407
CharjewTurkmenistan 15,7009,756
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 15,8399,842
Cardiff, WalesUk 11,8597,369
CernovcyUkraine 13,3218,278
ChernigovUkraine 13,8198,587
CarrascoUruguay 1,036644
ColoniaUruguay 955593
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,5034,041
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,9905,586
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,9405,556
Camden, ScUsa 8,4745,266
Canton, NyUsa 9,5905,959
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,8516,121
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,5245,297
Caribou, MeUsa 9,7516,059
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,2505,748
Casper, WyUsa 10,1906,332
Centralia, WaUsa 11,3127,029
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,0655,633
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,6555,378
Charles City, IaUsa 9,7286,045
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,3285,175
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,3355,179
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,9595,567
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,6055,347
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,8795,518
Chaska, MnUsa 9,9316,171
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,6775,392
Chazy, NyUsa 9,5715,948
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,4555,875
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,5285,300
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,6285,983
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,9526,184
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,4605,879
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,4855,894
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,6666,628
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,2535,750
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,0426,240
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,0965,653
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,1045,657
Circleville, OhUsa 9,1195,667
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,5815,954
Clark, SdUsa 10,0866,268
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,7295,424
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,9325,551
Clayton, NmUsa 9,4245,856
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,2955,776
Clinton, IaUsa 9,5405,928
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 14,0578,735
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,4205,854
College Park, MdUsa 8,9505,562
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,7216,041
Columbia, MoUsa 9,2695,760
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,4715,264
Columbus, GaUsa 9,1475,684
Columbus, InUsa 9,1215,668
Columbus, KsUsa 9,1705,698
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,1615,693
Conception, MoUsa 9,4785,890
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,5225,917
Conway, ArUsa 8,8645,508
Conway, ScUsa 8,4375,243
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,3695,822
Corning, ArUsa 8,9385,554
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,4615,879
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,3245,173
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,7215,419
Cortland, NyUsa 9,3385,803
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,1206,910
Covington, LaUsa 8,3835,209
Covington, TnUsa 8,9085,536
Crete, NeUsa 9,6475,995
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,4886,517
ChimbayUzbekistan 15,5299,650
CimbajUzbekistan 15,5299,650
CaracasVenezuela 5,7053,545
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,4443,383
CoroVenezuela 5,8243,619
ChipataZambia 9,6596,002
ChomaZambia 8,9725,576
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,1765,702


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -