Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Antonio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Antonio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Antonio with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,5486,555
DjelfaAlgeria 10,9156,783
DavisAntarctica 7,4764,646
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,3918,321
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8748,621
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,8518,607
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,1926,955
DhakaBangladesh 17,04810,594
D’UccleBelgium 12,2067,585
DiamantinaBrazil 3,2382,012
DiamantinoBrazil 3,0511,896
DouradosBrazil 2,2771,415
DoualaCameroon 9,0355,615
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,1486,306
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,7656,690
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,9217,408
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,5487,797
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,0366,236
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 12,1797,568
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,9976,212
Dryden, OnCanada 10,4316,482
DuianChina 18,47411,480
DubrovnikCroatia 12,4687,748
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,3757,690
DajabonDominican Republic 6,7494,194
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,6114,108
DabaaEgypt 12,4697,749
DakhlaEgypt 12,1497,549
DijonFrance 11,9877,449
DresdenGermany 12,7477,921
DanmarkshavnGreenland 13,4658,367
DebrecenHungary 12,9968,076
DalatangiIceland 12,6037,831
DaltonganjIndia 16,60210,317
DarbhangaIndia 16,89510,499
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 17,66410,976
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 17,67210,982
DumkaIndia 16,86110,477
DwarkaIndia 15,2839,497
DezfulIran 14,1408,787
DublinIreland 11,8917,389
DecimomannuItaly 11,6407,233
DobbiacoItaly 12,3657,684
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,0945,030
Deir-AllaJordan 13,1068,144
DagorettiKenya 10,9076,778
DaugavpilsLatvia 13,7498,544
DedzaMalawi 9,7396,052
DalanzadgadMongolia 19,09811,868
DashbalbarMongolia 19,04011,831
DaweiMyanmar 16,63610,338
De BiltNetherlands 12,3437,670
De KooyNetherlands 12,3827,694
Den HelderNetherlands 12,3847,695
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,0915,649
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,0375,616
DargavilleNew Zealand 9,5785,952
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 8,9255,546
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 8,9105,537
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 12,9868,070
DalbandinPakistan 15,2899,501
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 15,9949,939
DirPakistan 16,23010,086
DroshPakistan 16,24010,092
Daguaan CityPhilippines 17,21910,700
DohaQatar 13,9968,698
DorohoiRomania 13,3318,284
Dikson IslandRussia 15,9529,913
DudinkaRussia 16,42110,204
DzardzanRussia 16,86110,477
DhahranSaudi Arabia 13,9418,663
DakarSenegal 7,8804,897
DaruSierra Leone 7,7474,814
DurbanSouth Africa 8,3515,189
DamazinSudan 11,6547,242
DongolaSudan 11,8427,359
DamascusSyria 13,2478,232
Damascus (Intl)Syria 13,2488,233
Deir EzzorSyria 13,6438,478
DusanbeTajikistan 16,10310,006
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,6946,646
DjerbaTunisia 11,3397,046
DiyarbakirTurkey 13,7858,566
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 12,2607,619
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 12,0307,476
DnepropetrovskUkraine 13,9308,656
DonetskUkraine 14,0968,760
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,3138,894
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,5955,341
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,8745,514
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,8125,476
Danville, IlUsa 9,2775,765
Darlington, ScUsa 8,5015,283
Davenport, WaUsa 11,1366,920
David City, NeUsa 9,6776,013
Dayton, OhUsa 9,1725,700
Dayton, WaUsa 11,0116,842
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,2665,137
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,0796,263
Decatur, IlUsa 9,3035,781
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,6295,362
Delaware, OhUsa 9,1645,694
Delphine, InUsa 9,3595,816
Denton, MdUsa 8,9405,556
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,8206,102
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,5955,962
Deseret, UtUsa 10,1136,284
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,2056,341
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,4115,848
Dickson, TnUsa 8,8445,496
Dillon, MtUsa 10,6656,627
Dixon, IlUsa 9,5405,928
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,4265,858
Dover, DeUsa 8,9405,556
Dover, TnUsa 8,8525,501
Dublin, TxUsa 8,7705,450
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,6015,966
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,1056,279
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,0915,649
Durham, NhUsa 9,3355,801
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,7895,461


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -