Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Antonio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Antonio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Antonio with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 10,5666,566
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 11,0586,872
EsquelArgentina 555345
EzeizaArgentina 879546
East SaleAustralia 10,6506,618
Esperance (po)Australia 11,6887,263
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6887,263
EssendonAustralia 10,7676,691
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 2,8301,759
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 1,607998
EspinosaBrazil 3,5882,230
Earlton, OnCanada 9,9166,162
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,4477,113
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,4747,130
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,4687,126
Edson, AbCanada 11,5847,198
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,8977,393
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 11,7877,324
Estevan, SkCanada 10,6726,632
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,1277,536
Eureka, NtCanada 13,4938,385
ErlianChina 19,61712,190
El CaranoColombia 5,3033,295
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 13,0858,131
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,6504,132
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,6324,121
El ArishEgypt 12,8958,013
El TorEgypt 12,7017,892
ErfurtGermany 12,5797,817
EssenGermany 12,3897,699
EsfahanIran 14,4258,964
EilatIsrael 12,8908,010
EsashiJapan 17,91311,131
EldoretKenya 10,9186,784
ErdenemandalMongolia 18,64511,586
EssaouiraMorocco 9,8436,116
EeldeNetherlands 12,4897,761
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9,1375,678
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 9,0355,614
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 6,3583,951
EnuguNigeria 9,0435,620
EncarnacionParaguay 1,7201,069
EvoraPortugal 10,5596,562
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 18,52511,511
EkimcanRussia 18,09011,241
Elat’MaRussia 14,6089,077
ElistaRussia 14,4748,994
ErbogacenRussia 17,69010,993
EssejRussia 16,84710,469
Ed DueimSudan 11,6387,232
El FasherSudan 11,0276,852
El GeneinaSudan 10,7796,698
El ObeidSudan 11,4037,086
El ShowakSudan 11,9567,430
En NahudSudan 11,2206,972
EdirneTurkey 12,9868,070
ErzincanTurkey 13,8278,592
ErzurumTurkey 13,9658,678
EskisehirTurkey 13,1648,180
EsengulyTurkmenistan 14,8539,230
EntebbeUganda 10,6466,616
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 12,2237,596
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 12,1787,567
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,6355,988
Eastman, GaUsa 8,3005,157
Eastport, MeUsa 9,5315,923
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,4036,465
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,3415,805
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,1185,666
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,9845,583
Elko, NvUsa 10,4176,473
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,4785,890
Elmira, NyUsa 9,2995,779
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,2316,358
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 9,5595,940
Erie, PaUsa 9,3395,803
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,4095,847
Eugene, OrUsa 11,0806,885
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,0665,634
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,8526,744
Eureka, SdUsa 10,2536,371
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,2286,356
Evansville, InUsa 9,0585,629


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -