Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Antonio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Antonio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Antonio with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 16,19610,065
FarahAfghanistan 15,2889,500
FormosaArgentina 1,7411,082
ForrestAustralia 11,9377,418
FrancistownBotswana 8,6965,404
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,2463,260
FloraniaBrazil 4,7702,964
FlorestaBrazil 4,4332,755
FlorianoBrazil 4,3712,716
FlorianopolisBrazil 2,1071,309
FormosaBrazil 3,2892,044
FortalezaBrazil 4,8953,042
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 1,9531,214
FrancaBrazil 2,8021,741
Flin Flon, MbCanada 11,1846,950
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,8557,367
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,6647,248
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,2757,628
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,1696,941
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,4627,744
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,9967,455
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,9867,448
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,9907,451
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,6455,994
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,6375,988
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,6287,226
FayaChad 10,8386,735
FamagustaCyprus 13,1478,169
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 12,7407,917
FarafraEgypt 12,1747,565
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,9365,553
FichtelbergGermany 12,6557,864
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 12,3917,700
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 12,5747,813
FrederikshbGreenland 11,5157,155
FaranahGuinea 7,9274,926
FalconaraItaly 12,2247,596
Florence, TuscanyItaly 12,1027,520
Foggia, PugliaItaly 12,2207,594
FonniItaly 11,7147,279
FrontoneItaly 12,1777,567
FrosinoneItaly 12,0857,510
FukauraJapan 17,91211,131
FukueJapan 18,48611,487
FukuiJapan 18,09011,241
FukuokaJapan 18,43111,453
FukushimaJapan 17,79611,059
FukuyamaJapan 18,25711,345
FushikiJapan 18,05011,216
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 16,69410,374
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,1826,327
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,8886,144
FunchalMadeira 9,5445,930
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,1743,837
Fes-SaisMorocco 10,3376,424
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 13,1148,149
FaroPortugal 10,4236,477
FerganaRussia 16,40810,196
FreetownSierra Leone 7,6344,744
FalunSweden 13,4128,335
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 12,1357,541
FeodosijaUkraine 13,7918,570
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 13,7228,527
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,5655,944
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,4905,897
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,8606,127
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,2426,364
Farmington, MeUsa 9,5515,935
Farmington, MnUsa 9,9366,174
Farmington, MoUsa 9,1195,667
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,1276,293
Fayette, IaUsa 9,6996,027
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,0335,613
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,5465,311
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,0615,009
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,1225,047
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,0786,262
Findlay, OhUsa 9,2895,773
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,6956,025
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,4995,903
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,6886,020
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,9086,157
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,7576,063
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,8236,104
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,6994,784
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,2735,762
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,9775,578
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,3175,790
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,8245,483
Framingham, MaUsa 9,2605,754
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,9915,587
Franklin, LaUsa 8,3445,185
Franklin, PaUsa 9,2175,728
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,8445,495
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,2616,376
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,1886,331


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -