Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Antonio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Antonio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Antonio with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 15,9409,905
GhazniAfghanistan 15,8679,860
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,7736,694
General PicoArgentina 577359
GualeguaychuArgentina 1,039646
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,1813,841
Gabo IslandAustralia 10,6036,589
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2777,629
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,5677,809
GrazAustria 12,5797,817
GancaAzerbaijan 14,3988,947
GoycayAzerbaijan 14,5049,013
GomelBelarus 13,8438,602
GrodnoBelarus 13,4858,380
GaranhunsBrazil 4,5292,814
GoianiaBrazil 3,0841,916
GoiasBrazil 3,1181,938
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 3,2872,043
GrajauBrazil 4,3102,678
GuairaBrazil 2,1141,314
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,8232,997
GuaratingaBrazil 3,6272,254
GarouaCameroon 9,7326,048
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,0316,233
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 11,1556,932
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,5007,146
Golden, BcCanada 11,4047,087
Goose, NfCanada 10,4736,508
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,7926,085
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,8217,346
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,5375,926
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,8096,095
GanzhouChina 18,35611,407
GuangzhouChina 18,05711,221
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,7384,187
GuayaquilEcuador 4,5452,824
GonderEthiopia 11,9637,434
GourdonFrance 11,5867,200
GrenobleFrance 11,8687,375
GeisenheimGermany 12,3437,670
GorlitzGermany 12,8177,964
GibraltarGibraltar 10,5016,525
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,6944,160
GeorgetownGuyana 5,3393,317
GoaIndia 15,1699,426
GuwahatiIndia 17,31910,762
GelaItaly 11,8287,350
GenoaItaly 11,9997,456
GhediItaly 12,1587,555
Gioia Del ColleItaly 12,2667,622
GrazzaniseItaly 12,0957,516
GrossetoItaly 12,0187,468
GrottaglieItaly 12,2807,631
GuardiavecchiaItaly 11,8037,335
GuidoniaItaly 12,0727,502
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,9574,945
GifuJapan 18,01711,196
GaoMali 9,2185,728
GuamMariana Islands 15,8169,829
GuadalajaraMexico 7,8944,905
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,8214,860
GuaymasMexico 8,9795,580
GaluutMongolia 18,66211,597
GemertNetherlands 12,3307,662
GisborneNew Zealand 9,1105,661
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,1095,661
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 9,5745,950
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,0765,640
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,1735,700
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,1135,663
GayaNiger 9,1365,677
GardermoenNorway 13,1758,187
GeiloNorway 13,0668,119
GdanskPoland 13,2168,213
GalatiRomania 13,3048,268
Gor’KijRussia 14,7679,176
GorznyjRussia 14,4628,987
GridinoRussia 14,5099,016
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,3897,699
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 2,5901,610
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 11,4477,113
GijonSpain 11,1046,900
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,9666,814
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,8977,393
GoteborgSweden 13,0668,120
Goteborg-SaveSweden 13,0648,118
GothenburgSweden 13,0668,119
GunnarnSweden 13,7328,533
GenevaSwitzerland 11,9717,439
GabesTunisia 11,3147,031
GafsaTunisia 11,2657,000
GiresunTurkey 13,8048,578
GoztepeTurkey 13,1268,156
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 15,1059,386
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,9269,275
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 12,1697,562
GajvoronUkraine 13,5788,437
GeniceskUkraine 13,8068,579
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,5345,303
Galena, AlaskaUsa 14,1148,770
Galva, IlUsa 9,4545,875
Galveston, TxUsa 8,3725,202
Geneva, NeUsa 9,6816,016
Genoa, NeUsa 9,6816,016
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,7056,652
Glenville, WvUsa 9,0075,597
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,3685,822
Golconda, NvUsa 10,4926,520
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,5715,326
Goodland, KsUsa 9,6525,998
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,7526,060
Grafton, NdUsa 10,3606,438
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,3445,185
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,6876,019
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,9156,161
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,5265,920
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,8906,767
Gravette, ArUsa 9,0925,650
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,8236,726
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,7576,063
Greenfield, InUsa 9,2285,735
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,5345,303
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,6825,395
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,9075,535
Greenville, MsUsa 8,6245,359
Greenville, OhUsa 9,2065,721
Greenville, PaUsa 9,2175,728
Greenville, TxUsa 8,8145,477
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,5965,342
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,5185,293
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,3195,791
Groton, CtUsa 9,1215,668
Gulkana, AkUsa 13,4798,376
GuanareVenezuela 5,5583,454
GuasdualitoVenezuela 5,3713,338
GuiriaVenezuela 5,7193,554


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -