Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Antonio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Antonio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Antonio with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 15,3819,558
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,8756,758
HuamboAngola 8,3185,169
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3228,278
Hobart (airport)Australia 10,1586,313
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 10,1596,313
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,5227,781
Horta, FaialAzores 9,5635,943
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 13,0448,106
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,5015,904
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,5275,920
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,4535,874
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,4736,508
Harrow, OnCanada 9,3815,830
Hay River, NtCanada 12,1957,578
Hope, BcCanada 11,4397,109
HaikouChina 17,66210,976
HailarChina 19,00111,808
HamiChina 18,23311,330
HetanChina 16,98510,555
HavanaCuba 7,3134,544
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,6344,122
HigueyDominican Republic 6,6144,110
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,6524,134
HelwanEgypt 12,6227,844
HurguadaEgypt 12,6387,853
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 12,5637,807
HelsinkiFinland 13,8318,595
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 13,8568,610
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,5354,683
HamburgGermany 12,7037,894
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 12,7027,893
HannoverGermany 12,6087,835
HelgolandGermany 12,6297,848
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 12,3667,685
Heraklion, CreteGreece 12,4977,766
HolsteinsborgGreenland 12,0187,468
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,4207,096
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,7677,312
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 12,4717,750
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 15,6779,742
HaifaIsrael 13,0938,136
HaboroJapan 17,79511,058
HachijojimaJapan 17,65610,972
HachinoheJapan 17,77811,047
HagiJapan 18,40111,435
HakodateJapan 17,86011,099
HamadaJapan 18,37611,419
HamamatsuJapan 17,90811,128
HikoneJapan 18,05411,219
HimejiJapan 18,16211,286
HiradoJapan 18,47911,483
HirooJapan 17,65510,971
HiroshimaJapan 18,31611,382
HitaJapan 18,37211,416
HitoyoshiJapan 18,31211,379
HunLibya 11,3887,076
HomboriMali 9,0225,607
HomalinMyanmar 17,45410,846
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,87210,484
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,0795,642
HighbankNew Zealand 9,0495,623
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,1615,692
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 8,9765,578
HororataNew Zealand 9,0375,616
HyderabadPakistan 15,4219,583
HuanucoPeru 3,6072,242
HelPoland 13,2418,228
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 18,20211,311
Hanty-MansijskRussia 16,21410,076
HatangaRussia 16,48010,241
Hoseda-HardRussia 15,5959,691
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,2993,915
HailSaudi Arabia 13,3168,275
HurbanovoSlovakia 12,8057,957
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,7747,938
HaejuSouth Korea 19,03911,831
HyesanSouth Korea 18,90211,746
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,9079,264
HalaibSudan 12,5587,804
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,0037,459
HudeibaSudan 12,0197,469
HaparandaSweden 14,0428,726
HarnosandSweden 13,6258,467
HamaSyria 13,3658,305
HassakahSyria 13,7548,547
Hua HinThailand 16,55710,289
HakkariTurkey 14,0468,729
Hull, EnglandUk 12,1937,577
HersonUkraine 13,6748,497
Hmel’NickijUkraine 13,4488,357
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,4705,263
Hanover, NhUsa 9,4535,874
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,0915,649
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,0845,645
Hart, MiUsa 9,6566,001
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,2295,735
Hartington, NeUsa 9,8216,103
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,3415,183
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,0626,253
Hays, KsUsa 9,5145,912
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,5956,584
Hebron, NeUsa 9,5805,953
Helena, MtUsa 10,7686,692
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,4065,845
Henderson, NcUsa 8,6395,368
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,6025,346
Hermit, CoUsa 9,7406,053
Hernando, MsUsa 8,7845,459
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,3735,203
Highmore, SdUsa 10,1196,288
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,0385,617
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,1975,715
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,4205,854
Holly, CoUsa 9,5295,922
Homer, AkUsa 13,6388,475
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,3185,790
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,9315,550
Horton, KsUsa 9,4615,879
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,0626,253
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,8905,525
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,6686,008
Houma, LaUsa 8,2595,132
Houston, TexasUsa 8,4615,258
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,9785,579
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,6765,391
Huron, SdUsa 10,0316,233
HanoiVietnam 17,65910,974
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,58610,307
HarareZimbabwe 9,2245,732


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -