Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Antonio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Antonio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Antonio with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,8466,740
In SalahAlgeria 10,2786,387
InnsbruckAustria 12,3507,674
IbiriteBrazil 3,0501,896
IguatuBrazil 4,6052,862
IlheusBrazil 3,8302,380
ImperatrizBrazil 4,2942,668
IndaialBrazil 2,1231,319
IpameriBrazil 3,0331,885
IraiBrazil 1,8631,158
IreceBrazil 3,9892,479
ItaberabaBrazil 3,9532,457
ItacoatiaraBrazil 4,2402,635
ItaitubaBrazil 4,1622,586
ItamarandibaBrazil 3,3202,063
ItaperunaBrazil 3,0861,918
ItapevaBrazil 2,4051,494
ItirucuBrazil 3,9062,427
ItuacuBrazil 3,7842,351
IvinhemaBrazil 2,3051,433
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,3618,303
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 11,1026,899
Inuvik, NtCanada 13,3718,309
Iqaluit, NtCanada 11,6287,226
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 13,5328,409
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,3011,430
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 4,3022,673
Isla Diego RamirezChile 1,7651,096
ImbertDominican Republic 6,7554,198
IzobambaEcuador 4,6952,917
IsmailiaEgypt 12,7397,916
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,5444,066
IoanninaGreece 12,4627,744
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 12,2867,635
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 12,8477,984
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 15,8559,852
IranshahrIran 14,8819,247
IstranaItaly 12,2877,635
IidaJapan 17,93411,144
IizukaJapan 18,41011,440
IrakoJapan 17,95311,156
IriomotejimaJapan 18,01911,197
IrozakiJapan 17,80711,065
IshigakijimaJapan 17,99311,181
IshinomakiJapan 17,74711,028
IwamizawaJapan 17,78711,053
IzuharaJapan 18,55211,528
IrbidJordan 13,1448,168
IfraneMorocco 10,2896,394
InvercargillNew Zealand 8,9715,575
IlorinNigeria 8,9605,568
InchonNorth Korea 18,94011,770
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 14,1758,809
IslamabadPakistan 16,26510,107
IquitosPeru 4,1952,607
IloiloPhilippines 16,58810,308
IasiRomania 13,3698,308
IcaRussia 16,64610,344
IlirnejRussia 15,6919,750
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 17,93211,143
IrkutskRussia 18,50711,500
Ivdel’Russia 15,7609,793
IbizaSpain 11,1276,914
IspartaTurkey 13,0458,106
IstanbulTurkey 13,1258,156
IzmirTurkey 12,8367,976
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 13,2588,239
IzmailUkraine 13,3548,299
Imperial, NeUsa 9,8266,106
Independence, KsUsa 9,2045,720
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,4695,884
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,2065,721
Indianola, IaUsa 9,5505,935
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,3176,411
Inverness, FlUsa 7,9534,942
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,6856,019
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,9146,161
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,3255,795
IsokaZambia 9,9166,162


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -