Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Antonio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Antonio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Antonio with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 16,0109,948
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 16,0819,993
JuninArgentina 785488
JacarezinhoBrazil 2,4171,502
JacobinaBrazil 4,0802,535
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,8433,009
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,7952,980
Joao PinheiroBrazil 3,1411,952
Juiz De ForaBrazil 2,9411,827
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,3647,062
JiuquanChina 18,62011,571
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,9753,713
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,6864,155
JimaniDominican Republic 6,6104,108
JoensuuFinland 14,1798,811
JokioinenFinland 13,8048,578
JyvskylFinland 13,9788,686
JakobshavnGreenland 12,2867,634
JulianehbGreenland 11,4187,096
JagdalpurIndia 16,0739,988
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 14,7289,152
JerusalemIsrael 13,0538,111
JuigalpaNicaragua 6,2393,877
JosNigeria 9,4105,847
Jan Mayen bNorway 13,2028,204
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 13,2148,211
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 15,5989,693
JhelumPakistan 16,28510,119
JiwaniPakistan 14,8469,226
JuliacaPeru 2,8571,775
JakutskRussia 17,45410,846
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 14,5539,044
JenisejskRussia 17,48510,865
Juzno-KurilskRussia 17,46210,851
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 17,69610,997
JamestownSaint Helena 6,2983,913
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,7357,913
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,6997,891
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,4085,225
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 10,5106,531
JubaSudan 10,9256,789
JokkmokkSweden 13,8958,634
JönköpingSweden 13,1788,189
Jonkoping ASweden 13,1728,185
JendoubaTunisia 11,4187,095
JerbaTunisia 11,3597,058
JerseyUk 11,7457,298
JaltaUkraine 13,6778,499
Jackson, MsUsa 8,5245,297
Jackson, TnUsa 8,8345,489
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,1075,038
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,3295,797
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,1275,671
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,7487,922


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -