Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Antonio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Antonio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Antonio with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 15,9819,931
KandaharAfghanistan 15,5519,664
KhostAfghanistan 15,9879,935
KunduzAfghanistan 16,0469,971
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 2,4151,500
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0297,475
KlagenfurtAustria 12,4887,760
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 14,4048,951
KandiBenin 9,0375,616
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,5047,149
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,1726,321
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,1736,321
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,3927,079
Kenora, OnCanada 10,4696,506
Kingston, OnCanada 9,5225,917
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,6738,497
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 12,7767,939
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 11,0006,835
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,6556,000
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 16,73910,402
KashiChina 16,73010,396
KunmingChina 17,92811,141
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,8935,526
KhargaEgypt 12,2727,626
KosseirEgypt 12,6177,841
KajaaniFinland 14,1438,789
KuopioFinland 14,0938,758
KuusamoFinland 14,2658,864
KarlsruheGermany 12,2997,642
KasselGermany 12,5167,777
KonstanzGermany 12,2517,613
KumasiGhana 8,3385,181
KalamataGreece 12,3777,691
KerkiraGreece 12,3947,702
Kythira IslandGreece 12,3987,704
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 12,0467,486
Kap TobinGreenland 12,8407,979
KankanGuinea 8,0605,009
KindiaGuinea 7,7804,834
KissidougouGuinea 7,9234,923
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,6147,217
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,96011,161
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,95911,160
KeszthelyHungary 12,6757,876
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 12,3407,668
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 16,80710,444
KotaIndia 16,0229,956
KozhikodeIndia 14,9809,309
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,2808,874
KermanIran 14,7409,159
KermanshahIran 14,1498,793
Khoram AbadIran 14,1938,820
KilkennyIreland 11,7757,317
KingstonJamaica 6,6404,126
KagoshimaJapan 18,28011,359
KanazawaJapan 18,07711,233
KaruizawaJapan 17,90811,128
KatsuuraJapan 17,71011,005
KawaguchikoJapan 17,85411,095
KitamiesashiJapan 17,72411,014
KobeJapan 18,11011,254
KochiJapan 18,18311,299
KofuJapan 17,87911,110
KumagayaJapan 17,83011,080
KumamotoJapan 18,35611,407
KumejimaJapan 18,07111,229
KureJapan 18,30111,372
KushiroJapan 17,57510,921
KutchanJapan 17,86911,104
KyotoJapan 18,08411,237
KokpektyKazakhstan 17,32210,764
KitaleKenya 10,9316,793
Kuwait CityKuwait 13,9328,658
KufraLibya 11,6097,214
KaunasLithuania 13,5388,413
KlaipedaLithuania 13,4288,344
KybartaiLithuania 13,4658,367
KarongaMalawi 10,0306,233
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,9679,922
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 16,13810,029
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,6189,705
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,9019,881
KuantanMalaysia 15,7389,780
KuchingMalaysia 15,6219,707
KayesMali 8,2555,130
KeniebaMali 8,1335,054
KidalMali 9,4945,900
KitaMali 8,2755,142
KoutiaMali 8,5045,285
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,7288,531
KisinevMoldova 13,4518,359
KhalkhgolMongolia 19,20011,931
KhatgalMongolia 18,44911,465
KhovdMongolia 18,00511,188
KhujirtMongolia 18,83011,701
KhutagMongolia 18,66511,599
KenitraMorocco 10,2716,382
KalewaMyanmar 17,27310,733
KathaMyanmar 17,48710,867
KawthaungMyanmar 16,23210,086
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,89210,497
KengtungMyanmar 17,41410,821
KhamtiMyanmar 17,60110,937
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,5804,711
KathmanduNepal 16,95610,537
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,5007,146
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,0425,619
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,2155,726
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,0745,639
KarioiNew Zealand 9,1875,709
KawerauNew Zealand 9,2325,737
KopuaNew Zealand 9,0955,652
KanoNigeria 9,5475,932
KangnungNorth Korea 18,76611,661
KarasjokNorway 14,2238,839
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 13,0248,093
KristiansandNorway 12,9018,017
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 13,2098,208
KhasabOman 14,4488,978
KarachiPakistan 15,2659,486
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 15,2839,497
KhanpurPakistan 15,8049,821
KhuzdarPakistan 15,4179,581
KororPalau 15,8209,831
Kasprowy WierchPoland 12,9988,077
KlodzkoPoland 12,8687,996
KoszalinPoland 13,0718,122
KrakowPoland 13,0378,101
KalakanRussia 18,41511,444
KaliningradRussia 13,3458,293
KamenskoeRussia 15,8949,877
KandalaksaRussia 14,4338,969
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 14,9069,263
KazanRussia 15,0869,374
KemRussia 14,4839,000
KerchRussia 13,8818,626
KhabarovskRussia 18,20711,314
KirenskRussia 18,06511,226
KirovRussia 15,1529,416
KljuciRussia 16,31010,135
KolpasevRussia 17,04510,592
KorfRussia 15,9469,909
KostromaRussia 14,6259,088
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 15,9429,906
KotlasRussia 15,0189,332
KrasnodarRussia 14,0598,736
KrasnojarskRussia 15,7289,774
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,6239,708
KrasnoyarskRussia 17,68910,992
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 15,0559,355
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,1229,397
KurganRussia 16,09910,004
KurskRussia 14,1448,789
KyraRussia 19,01211,814
KigaliRwanda 10,3056,403
KoldaSenegal 7,8814,898
KabalaSierra Leone 7,8324,867
KosiceSlovakia 13,0468,107
KimberleySouth Africa 7,9614,947
KimchaekSouth Korea 18,81111,690
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,9789,307
KadugliSudan 11,2066,964
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,9137,403
KassalaSudan 12,0817,507
KhartoumSudan 11,7687,312
KostiSudan 11,6077,213
KalmarSweden 13,2268,219
KaresuandoSweden 14,0738,745
KarlstadSweden 13,2368,225
KristianstadSweden 13,0738,124
KamishliSyria 13,8208,588
KanchanaburiThailand 16,68710,370
Khlong YaiThailand 16,58310,305
Khon KaenThailand 17,07110,608
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,65110,347
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,88910,495
KairouanTunisia 11,4457,112
KahramanmarasTurkey 13,5198,401
KarsTurkey 14,1418,787
KastamonuTurkey 13,4878,381
KayseriTurkey 13,4718,371
KonyaTurkey 13,2078,207
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 15,4569,604
KushkaTurkmenistan 15,4419,595
KinlossUk 12,3457,671
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 14,0688,742
KievUkraine 13,7258,529
KirillovkaUkraine 13,9658,678
KirovogradUkraine 13,7418,539
KlepininoUkraine 13,7388,537
KomissarovkaUkraine 13,8518,607
Kovel’Ukraine 13,3988,326
Krovoj RogUkraine 13,7868,567
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,4645,881
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,0216,848
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,3975,839
Keene, NhUsa 9,3425,805
Kenton, OhUsa 9,2925,774
Kenton, OkUsa 9,4715,886
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,4664,640
Kimball, NeUsa 9,9046,155
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,8618,614
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,1755,701
Kinston, NcUsa 8,5295,300
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,8456,739
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,7335,427
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 13,5978,449
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 14,4298,966
KabompoZambia 8,9675,572
KabweZambia 9,2585,753
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,2645,757
KafirondaZambia 9,3635,818
KaomaZambia 8,9315,550
KasamaZambia 9,7856,080
KasempaZambia 9,1095,660
KawambwaZambia 9,6465,994
KaroiZimbabwe 9,1805,704


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -