Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Antonio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Antonio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Antonio with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 11,4197,096
LuandaAngola 8,3865,211
LuenaAngola 8,7395,431
La PlataArgentina 904562
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,0781,291
La RiojaArgentina 1,277794
LaboulayeArgentina 755469
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 1,196743
Las LomitasArgentina 1,8371,142
Launceston WsoAustralia 10,2996,400
LavertonAustralia 10,7596,686
LearmonthAustralia 13,0078,083
LongreachAustralia 12,2567,616
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,2567,616
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 10,7806,699
Low HeadAustralia 10,3646,440
LinzAustria 12,5847,820
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 12,6367,852
LerwickUk 12,6347,851
La PazBolivia 2,7151,687
LavrasBrazil 2,8831,791
LencoisBrazil 3,8962,421
LinharesBrazil 3,3612,088
LondrinaBrazil 2,3311,448
LomBulgaria 12,8868,007
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,3267,038
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,0576,250
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 12,7867,946
Langara, BcCanada 12,3827,694
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,5746,571
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,0866,889
London, OnCanada 9,4585,877
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 12,2247,596
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,3697,065
Lytton, BcCanada 11,5167,156
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 9,1985,716
La Serena-La FloridaChile 1,328825
LanzhouChina 18,92611,761
Lhasa, TibetChina 17,53910,899
Las GaviotasColombia 5,0763,154
LimonCosta Rica 5,9353,688
LarnacaCyprus 13,1088,145
LimassolCyprus 13,0518,110
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,3785,828
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,3925,837
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 12,7667,933
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,5934,097
La VegaDominican Republic 6,6934,159
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,6024,102
LuperonDominican Republic 6,7734,209
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,7612,959
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,3232,686
LuxorEgypt 12,4617,743
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,5844,091
Laucala BayFiji 10,7556,683
LappeenrantaFinland 14,0498,730
Le MansFrance 11,7697,313
LilleFrance 12,1237,533
LyonFrance 11,8647,372
LambarnGabon 8,7265,422
LastourvilleGabon 8,9245,545
LibrevilleGabon 8,7445,434
LeipzigGermany 12,6877,884
LindenbergGermany 12,8357,976
LamiaGreece 12,5247,783
LarissaGreece 12,5707,811
LemnosGreece 12,7737,937
LimnosGreece 12,7877,946
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,3543,949
LabeGuinea 7,9284,926
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,9267,411
La CeibaHonduras 6,6744,147
La MesaHonduras 6,6824,152
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 16,66510,356
LudhianaIndia 16,36710,170
Lampedusa IslandItaly 11,6057,212
LatinaItaly 12,0527,490
LatronicoItaly 12,1587,555
LecceItaly 12,3127,651
LodwarKenya 11,1386,921
Luang PrabangLaos 17,39510,809
LiepajaLatvia 13,4648,366
LaukuvaLithuania 13,4858,380
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 12,2217,594
LazaropoleMacedonia 12,5717,812
LabuanMalaysia 16,0699,986
LuqaMalta 11,7607,308
Le LamentinMartinique 6,1723,836
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,5935,340
LashioMyanmar 17,46310,852
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,0765,640
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,0845,645
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,1395,679
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,0745,639
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,1045,657
LincolnNew Zealand 9,0035,595
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,0765,640
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,0765,640
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,0765,640
LagosNigeria 8,7145,415
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 13,0698,121
LillehammerNorway 13,2028,204
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 16,26810,109
La VictoriaParaguay 2,1641,345
LimaPeru 3,4072,117
LegaspiPhilippines 16,82510,455
LisbonPortugal 10,5046,527
LeninbadRussia 16,23910,091
LevsiRussia 16,0649,982
LungiSierra Leone 7,6344,744
LjubljanaSlovenia 12,4607,743
LanzaroteSpain 9,3935,837
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 11,1956,957
LocarnoSwitzerland 12,1247,534
LuganoSwitzerland 12,1207,531
LatakiaSyria 13,3138,273
LampangThailand 17,11310,634
LoeiThailand 17,13110,645
Lop BuriThailand 16,81310,448
LomeTogo 8,5175,293
LeemingUk 12,1757,566
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 12,6367,852
London, EnglandUk 12,0167,467
London-GatwickUk 12,0017,458
LynehamUk 11,9367,417
L’VovUkraine 13,2778,250
LjubasevkaUkraine 13,5808,439
LozovajaUkraine 14,0348,721
LubnyUkraine 13,8658,616
LuckUkraine 13,4218,340
LuganskUkraine 14,2198,836
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,7696,071
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,4625,880
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,3645,197
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,3995,219
Lake City, FlUsa 8,0845,023
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,5005,903
Laketown, UtUsa 10,2976,399
Lamar, MoUsa 9,2405,742
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,6835,396
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,6485,995
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,2756,385
Langdon, NdUsa 10,4926,520
Laramie, WyUsa 10,0036,216
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,3835,209
Larned, KsUsa 9,4145,850
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,5705,947
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,9566,187
Laurel, MdUsa 8,9535,564
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,3765,826
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,3355,801
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,8186,101
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,2085,722
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,3435,806
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,1716,320
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,9665,572
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,7115,413
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,7195,418
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,8775,516
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,9726,818
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,4405,866
Lexington, MoUsa 9,3435,806
Lexington, VaUsa 8,8575,504
Libby, MtUsa 11,0856,888
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,6235,980
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,9685,573
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,1886,331
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,8445,496
Llano, TxUsa 8,7105,412
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,8656,130
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,9146,161
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,9406,177
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,9396,176
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,4225,855
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,6395,368
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,0285,610
Louisville, MsUsa 8,5635,321
Loup City, NeUsa 9,7426,054
Lowville, NyUsa 9,4615,879
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,0915,650
Luling, TxUsa 8,5225,296
Lusk, WyUsa 10,0946,273
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,8045,471
LivingstoneZambia 8,8015,469
LundaziZambia 9,8036,091
LusakaZambia 9,1885,710
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,1945,713


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -