Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Antonio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Antonio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Antonio with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 15,6709,738
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 15,9049,883
MilianaAlgeria 10,9776,821
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,8484,877
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 6,3743,961
Malarg EArgentina 706439
MaquinchaoArgentina 309192
Mar Del PlataArgentina 719447
Marcos JuarezArgentina 936582
MendozaArgentina 939584
Mendoza AeroArgentina 943586
Monte CaserosArgentina 1,349838
Mackay MoAustralia 12,2727,626
Macquarie IslandAustralia 8,6235,358
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1078,145
MeekatharraAustralia 12,5127,775
Melbourne (airport)Australia 10,7766,696
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 10,7576,684
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 11,2216,973
Mount GambierAustralia 10,8956,770
Mount IsaAustralia 12,7247,907
MuharraqBahrain 13,9818,688
MinskBelarus 13,7128,521
MogilevBelarus 13,8608,613
MaunBotswana 8,4535,253
MacapaBrazil 4,7552,955
MacauBrazil 4,8753,029
MaceioBrazil 4,5082,801
MachadoBrazil 2,7881,732
ManausBrazil 4,2172,621
MarabaBrazil 4,2492,640
MaringaBrazil 2,2881,422
Monte AlegreBrazil 4,4522,767
Monte AzulBrazil 3,5812,225
Monte SantoBrazil 4,2182,621
MonteiroBrazil 4,5892,852
Montes ClarosBrazil 3,3642,090
Morada NovaBrazil 4,7792,970
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 4,0342,507
MamfeCameroon 9,1275,672
MarouaCameroon 9,8866,143
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 12,2507,612
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,7446,055
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,9396,798
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 13,1568,176
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,0207,469
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,0336,856
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,5627,185
Moncton, NbCanada 9,6626,004
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,9446,179
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,6325,985
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,6295,984
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,8706,755
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,3486,431
Morden, MbCanada 10,5126,532
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,6405,990
MoundouChad 9,8956,149
MatecanaColombia 5,1853,222
MoroniComoros 10,6516,618
MosnovCzech Republic 12,9138,024
MarstalDenmark 12,8107,960
Melville HallDominica 6,2743,899
MichesDominican Republic 6,6584,137
MocaDominican Republic 6,7134,172
MoncionDominican Republic 6,7244,178
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,7804,213
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,6434,128
MilagroEcuador 4,5402,821
Mersa MatruhEgypt 12,3937,701
MinyaEgypt 12,4597,742
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,9375,554
MassawaEritrea 12,3477,673
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 12,5367,790
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 13,5938,447
MarseilleFrance 11,7097,276
MontpellierFrance 11,6467,237
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,0663,148
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 6,6994,163
MakokouGabon 9,0395,617
MayumbaGabon 8,5625,320
MitzicGabon 8,9445,558
MkamboGabon 9,1615,693
MoandaGabon 8,9245,545
MouilaGabon 8,7065,410
MagdeburgGermany 12,6887,885
MunichGermany 12,4517,737
MünsterGermany 12,4637,744
MethoniGreece 12,3397,667
MilosGreece 12,5317,787
MitiliniGreece 12,8337,975
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 12,8327,974
MacentaGuinea 7,8914,904
MamouGuinea 7,8614,885
Midway IslandHawaii 13,8078,580
MiskolcHungary 12,9778,064
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 15,0429,347
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 16,59910,315
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 15,3469,536
MusulipatnamIndia 15,7779,804
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 15,5349,653
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,9949,317
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,5709,675
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,9498,668
MashhadIran 15,2619,483
Malin HeadIreland 12,0027,458
M. CalamitaItaly 11,9757,441
Marina Di GinosaItaly 12,2407,606
Messina, SicilyItaly 11,9977,455
MilanItaly 12,0997,519
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 12,0797,506
Mount ArgentarioItaly 12,0007,457
ManIvory Coast 7,9424,935
MaebashiJapan 17,86711,103
MaizuruJapan 18,13811,271
MakurazakiJapan 18,27711,357
MatsueJapan 18,32311,386
MatsumotoJapan 17,95211,156
MatsuyamaJapan 18,26011,347
MinamidaitojimaJapan 17,77211,044
MinamitorishimaJapan 15,9629,919
MishimaJapan 17,82411,076
MitoJapan 17,74811,029
MiyakejimaJapan 17,72811,017
MiyakoJapan 17,72311,013
MiyakojimaJapan 17,99411,181
MiyakonojoJapan 18,25411,343
MiyazakiJapan 18,24411,337
MombetsuJapan 17,66410,977
MoriokaJapan 17,79111,055
MuroranJapan 17,84711,090
MurotomisakiJapan 18,11511,257
MutsuJapan 17,81611,071
Ma’AnJordan 12,9958,075
MafraqJordan 13,1658,181
MombasaKenya 10,9416,799
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,5439,037
MaseruLesotho 8,1335,054
MonroviaLiberia 7,6394,747
MisratahLibya 11,5507,177
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,5836,576
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,2226,352
MananjaryMadagascar 10,2946,397
MorondavaMadagascar 10,0696,257
MakhangaMalawi 9,6475,995
MangochiMalawi 9,8106,096
MwmosaMalawi 9,7146,036
MzimbaMalawi 9,8666,131
MzuzuMalawi 9,9316,171
MalaccaMalaysia 15,5489,662
MersingMalaysia 15,6109,700
MiriMalaysia 15,9619,918
MaleMaldives 14,2238,838
MenakaMali 9,3555,813
MoptiMali 8,7795,455
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,3108,271
MazatlanMexico 8,2975,156
MeridaMexico 7,3194,548
Mexico CityMexico 7,5624,699
MonterreyMexico 8,2345,117
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,6894,778
MaantyMongolia 19,08011,856
MandalgoviMongolia 19,12511,885
MatadMongolia 19,30311,995
MurenMongolia 18,50311,498
MarrakechMorocco 9,9566,187
MeknesMorocco 10,3006,400
MideltMorocco 10,2476,368
MaputoMozambique 8,7605,443
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,2006,339
MandalayMyanmar 17,27910,737
MeiktilaMyanmar 17,15910,663
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,48510,244
MindatMyanmar 17,09310,621
MonywaMyanmar 17,23010,707
MyeikMyanmar 16,48510,244
MyitkyinaMyanmar 17,65810,973
MaastrichtNetherlands 12,2887,636
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 8,9395,555
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,2615,755
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,3835,831
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,1445,682
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,1865,708
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,3015,780
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,0955,652
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,1875,709
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,1645,695
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,1195,666
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 8,9975,591
ManaguaNicaragua 6,2803,903
MasatepeNicaragua 6,2473,882
MagariaNiger 9,6485,995
Maine SoroaNiger 9,9116,159
MaradiNiger 9,5415,929
MaiduguriNigeria 9,8956,149
MakurdiNigeria 9,2195,729
MinnaNigeria 9,2025,718
Mokp’oNorth Korea 18,80911,688
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 13,6548,485
MajisOman 14,3768,933
MasirahOman 14,3228,900
Muscat  Oman 14,4618,986
MultanPakistan 15,9539,913
MurreePakistan 16,30310,131
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,0098,706
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 2,1291,323
MoyobambaPeru 4,0412,511
MactanPhilippines 16,51210,261
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 17,04310,591
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,8436,738
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,2295,735
MagadanRussia 16,78210,429
MahackalaRussia 14,5859,064
Malye KarmakulyRussia 15,2179,456
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 15,2179,456
MarkovoRussia 15,6459,722
MinusinskRussia 17,76711,041
MogocaRussia 18,52911,514
MoscowRussia 14,3838,938
MurmanskRussia 14,5009,011
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,9628,055
MatamSenegal 8,2365,118
MogadishuSomalia 11,8667,374
MadridSpain 10,9636,813
Madrid (b)Spain 10,9526,806
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 11,3777,070
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 10,5956,584
MelillaSpain 10,5726,569
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,9076,778
MalakalSudan 11,2657,000
MbabaneSwaziland 8,6215,357
MontreuxSwitzerland 12,0317,476
Mae Hong SonThailand 17,13510,648
Mae SariangThailand 17,02510,579
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,91110,508
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 17,14610,655
MalatyaTurkey 13,6528,483
MersinTurkey 13,2988,263
MuglaTurkey 12,8507,985
Manchester, EnglandUk 12,0707,500
ManstonUk 12,0907,513
MeloUruguay 1,350839
MercedesUruguay 1,044649
MontevideoUruguay 1,022635
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,3905,214
Madison, FlUsa 8,1925,090
Madison, InUsa 9,0985,654
Madison, NeUsa 9,7496,058
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,6425,992
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,4435,868
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,7036,030
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,0455,621
Marengo, IlUsa 9,5145,912
Marion, InUsa 9,3355,801
Marion, NcUsa 8,7115,413
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,9616,190
Marshall, TxUsa 8,6905,400
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,9685,573
Mc Grath, AkUsa 13,9878,692
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,1035,657
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,2376,362
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,0885,648
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,7615,444
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,4025,843
Medford, WiUsa 9,8796,139
Mellette, SdUsa 10,1196,288
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,8085,474
Mena, ArUsa 8,9305,549
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,4855,273
Mexia, TxUsa 8,6795,393
Mexico, MoUsa 9,2825,768
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,5654,701
Midland, TxUsa 8,9395,555
Milan, MnUsa 10,0236,229
Milbank, SdUsa 10,0656,255
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,5056,528
Milford, DeUsa 8,9285,548
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,4075,224
Millen, GaUsa 8,3635,197
Millport, OhUsa 9,2345,738
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 9,2495,747
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,5885,958
Minden, NeUsa 9,7166,038
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,9306,170
Minonk, IlUsa 9,3995,841
Missoula, MtUsa 10,8876,765
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,2965,155
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,4965,901
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,4625,880
Monroe, NcUsa 8,5765,329
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,0236,229
Montgomery AlUsa 8,4165,230
Montrose, CoUsa 9,7856,080
Moorestown, NjUsa 9,0385,617
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,5145,291
Morganton, NcUsa 8,7115,413
Moro, OrUsa 11,0426,862
Morris, MnUsa 10,1266,292
Morrison, IlUsa 9,5195,915
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,8005,468
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,4885,896
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,4715,886
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,6355,988
Mount Washington, NhUsa 9,4775,889
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,0915,649
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,7945,465
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,5735,949
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,0545,626
MaiquetiaVenezuela 5,7173,553
MaracaiboVenezuela 5,7503,573
MaracayVenezuela 5,6813,530
MaturinVenezuela 5,6233,494
Mene GrandeVenezuela 5,6583,516
MeridaVenezuela 5,5273,434
MagoyeZambia 9,0765,640
MansaZambia 9,5325,923
MbalaZambia 9,9016,153
MfuweZambia 9,6275,983
MisamfuZambia 9,8036,092
MonguZambia 8,7635,445
MpikaZambia 9,6866,019
Msekera AgrometZambia 9,6515,997
Mt MakuluZambia 9,1615,693
MumbwaZambia 9,1085,660
MwinilungaZambia 9,1195,667
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,0475,622


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -