Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Antonio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Antonio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Antonio with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 15,9989,941
NeuquenArgentina 330205
Nueve De JulioArgentina 698434
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,5246,540
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,9778,064
Nowra RanAustralia 10,8406,736
NuriootpaAustralia 11,2917,016
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,4314,618
NatitingouBenin 8,8535,501
Nova FriburgoBrazil 2,9501,833
NgaoundereCameroon 9,5995,965
NkoundjaCameroon 9,2425,743
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,8286,729
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,5397,170
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,1206,289
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,4656,503
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,9338,037
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,1986,959
North Bay, OnCanada 9,7946,086
N’DjamenaChad 10,0746,260
NanchangChina 18,65711,594
NanjingChina 18,97811,793
NanningChina 17,90211,124
NicosiaCyprus 13,0988,139
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 12,8948,013
NaguaDominican Republic 6,7074,168
NeybaDominican Republic 6,6214,114
NegeleEthiopia 11,6287,226
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,8596,748
NandiFiji 10,8596,748
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 13,8008,576
NancyFrance 12,1547,553
NantesFrance 11,6117,215
NiceFrance 11,8457,360
NeustrelitzGermany 12,8507,985
NurembergGermany 12,4877,759
NurnbergGermany 12,4857,758
NaxosGreece 12,6237,844
NanortalikGreenland 11,3687,064
NarsarsuaqGreenland 11,4767,131
NordGreenland 13,8948,634
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 11,7297,288
NzerekoreGuinea 7,9154,919
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 15,9989,942
New DelhiIndia 16,34510,157
Naples, CampaniaItaly 12,0977,517
NaganoJapan 17,95011,154
NagasakiJapan 18,41311,442
NagoJapan 18,03311,206
NagoyaJapan 17,98911,179
Naha, OkinawaJapan 18,01211,193
NaraJapan 18,06011,223
NazeJapan 18,10011,248
NemuroJapan 17,48110,863
NiigataJapan 17,92111,136
NikkoJapan 17,84311,088
NobeokaJapan 18,26911,353
NairobiKenya 10,9076,777
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,6516,619
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 16,78310,429
NidaLithuania 13,4018,327
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,9186,784
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,3566,436
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,9436,178
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,8436,116
NaraMali 8,6055,347
NioroMali 8,4665,261
NemaMauritania 8,7285,424
NouakchottMauritania 8,2805,145
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,2136,968
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,1055,658
NelsonNew Zealand 9,1635,694
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,3015,780
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,0395,617
NandaimeNicaragua 6,2273,870
N’GuigmiNiger 10,0776,262
NiameyNiger 9,1635,694
Narvik, NordlandNorway 13,8868,629
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 14,2978,884
Ny-AlesundNorway 14,1748,808
NawabshahPakistan 15,4699,613
NokkundiPakistan 15,1469,412
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 2,2521,399
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 17,03410,585
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,3149,516
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 18,78911,676
NikolaevRussia 13,6528,483
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 17,64410,964
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,9999,942
NizneangarskRussia 18,30211,373
Nizne-UdinskRussia 18,06011,223
Njaksimvol’Russia 15,7579,792
NovgorodRussia 14,1148,770
NovosibirskRussia 17,19010,682
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,9609,296
No. 6Sudan 12,1217,532
NyalaSudan 10,8786,760
Nakhon PhanomThailand 17,24210,714
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,88110,490
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,13810,028
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 17,22110,701
NarathiwatThailand 15,9809,930
NigdeTurkey 13,3688,307
NebitdagTurkmenistan 14,9719,303
Nikopol’Ukraine 13,8488,605
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,3375,802
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,3375,802
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,8395,493
Natchez, MsUsa 8,4865,274
Neosho, MoUsa 9,1375,678
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,2245,732
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,0865,646
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,2175,728
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,7146,037
New London, WiUsa 9,7616,066
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,2785,144
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,2845,148
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,8606,127
New YorkUsa 9,1385,679
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,0975,653
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,1115,662
Newark, NjUsa 9,1075,659
Newberry, MiUsa 9,8716,134
Newberry, ScUsa 8,4945,278
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,2395,741
Newnan, GaUsa 8,4555,254
Newport, TnUsa 8,7315,426
Nome, AlaskaUsa 14,5009,010
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,7125,414
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,7616,066
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,0766,883
North Loup, NeUsa 9,8176,100
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,7916,084
Norton, KsUsa 9,6525,998
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,2905,773
NdolaZambia 9,3785,828


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -