Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Antonio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Antonio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Antonio with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,7466,678
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,9796,201
OranArgentina 1,9621,219
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0728,123
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,1347,540
OstendeBelgium 12,1637,558
ObidosBrazil 4,4282,752
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,7945,465
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,6325,986
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,6315,985
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 671417
OdenseDenmark 12,8417,980
OtavaloEcuador 4,7512,952
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,3476,430
OuluFinland 14,0628,738
OroomiehIran 14,1518,794
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 11,7887,325
OdienneIvory Coast 8,1135,041
ObihiroJapan 17,66910,980
OfunatoJapan 17,72911,017
OitaJapan 18,31411,381
OkayamaJapan 18,21411,319
OkinoerabuJapan 18,06611,227
OmaezakiJapan 17,86011,098
OmuJapan 17,69410,995
OnahamaJapan 17,73311,019
OsakaJapan 18,08511,238
OshimaJapan 17,77111,043
OtaruJapan 17,84911,092
OwaseJapan 17,99811,184
OuarzazateMorocco 9,9666,193
OujoaMorocco 10,5946,583
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,2967,019
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,1355,677
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,0595,630
OphirNew Zealand 9,0215,606
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,1995,716
OtautauNew Zealand 9,0085,597
OcotalNicaragua 6,4394,001
OrlandNorway 13,3228,278
OsloNorway 13,1438,167
OhotskRussia 17,16710,668
OkhotskRussia 17,16710,668
OlekminskRussia 17,80111,062
OlenekRussia 16,93010,520
OmskRussia 16,60610,319
OnegaRussia 14,6239,087
OrenburgRussia 15,3969,567
OymyakonRussia 16,90810,507
OviedoSpain 11,0756,882
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 13,5028,390
Orkney IslandsUk 12,4747,751
OdessaUkraine 13,5418,415
OvrucUkraine 13,6578,486
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,7605,443
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,7826,079
Oakland, MdUsa 8,9835,582
Oakley, IdUsa 10,4366,485
Oconto, WiUsa 9,7936,085
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,5905,959
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,0975,653
Olathe, KsUsa 9,3765,826
Olivia, MnUsa 9,9716,196
Olympia, WaUsa 11,3047,025
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,6415,991
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,6525,998
Oolitic, InUsa 9,1455,683
Orlando, FlUsa 7,8764,894
Orono, MeUsa 9,5475,932
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,7176,038
Oswego, NyUsa 9,4365,864
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,4085,846
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,3765,826
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,0145,602
Owosso, MiUsa 9,5115,910
Ozark, ArUsa 8,9305,549


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -