Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Antonio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Antonio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Antonio with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,2366,361
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,11910,016
ParanaArgentina 1,083673
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 1,428888
PehuajoArgentina 614381
PergaminoArgentina 864537
PigeArgentina 424264
Pilar ObsArgentina 1,020634
PosadasArgentina 1,7101,063
PresidenciaArgentina 1,6111,001
Puente Del IncaArgentina 983611
Punta IndioArgentina 911566
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9297,413
Port HedlandAustralia 13,2048,205
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 9,6095,971
ParakouBenin 8,8735,514
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,4652,775
ParacatuBrazil 3,1501,957
ParanaBrazil 3,5622,214
ParanaguaBrazil 2,2871,421
ParanaibaBrazil 2,6911,672
ParintinsBrazil 4,3242,687
ParnaibaBrazil 4,7992,982
Passo FundoBrazil 1,8111,126
Patos De MinasBrazil 3,0361,887
PaulistanaBrazil 4,3352,694
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,3792,721
Pedra AzulBrazil 3,5842,227
PeixeBrazil 3,5812,225
PetrolinaBrazil 4,2502,641
PicosBrazil 4,4202,747
PiraiBrazil 2,8301,759
PirenopolisBrazil 3,1781,975
PompeuBrazil 3,0661,905
Ponta PoraBrazil 2,2121,375
Porto De MozBrazil 4,5312,816
Porto UniaoBrazil 2,0701,287
Porto VelhoBrazil 3,5622,214
Porto-AlegreBrazil 1,7331,077
Porto-NacionalBrazil 3,7152,309
PosseBrazil 3,4792,162
PlevenBulgaria 12,9538,049
PlovdivBulgaria 12,8888,009
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,61910,327
Peace River, AbCanada 11,8547,366
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 12,3167,653
Penticton, BcCanada 11,3607,059
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,7206,040
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,5465,932
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,5406,550
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,5997,208
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,8426,116
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,8297,351
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,5906,581
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,1526,930
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,8717,377
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,2587,617
Princeton, BcCanada 10,8576,747
ParronChile 875544
Puerto AysenChile 802498
Puerto MonttChile 674419
Punta ArenasChile 1,426886
PingbianChina 18,95311,777
PeralesColombia 5,1313,189
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,2263,248
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,9963,726
PragueCzech Republic 12,7097,897
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,5764,086
PimentelDominican Republic 6,6874,155
PoloDominican Republic 6,5764,087
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,7554,197
PichilingueEcuador 4,6442,886
PortoviejoEcuador 4,6822,910
PuyoEcuador 4,5552,830
Port-SaidEgypt 12,7827,943
ParisFrance 11,9517,426
PerpignanFrance 11,5177,157
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,0825,644
Port-GentilGabon 8,6045,346
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,0753,154
PotsdamGermany 12,7887,946
PatrasGreece 12,4337,726
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 13,0488,108
Prins Christian SundGreenland 11,3917,078
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,3533,948
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,6214,115
Puerto LempiraHonduras 6,5194,051
PecsHungary 12,6917,886
PambanIndia 15,0599,358
PuneIndia 15,4019,571
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,1499,414
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,4449,597
PadovaItaly 12,2557,615
Paganella MountainItaly 12,2557,615
Palermo, SicilyItaly 11,8397,357
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 11,8297,351
PantelleriaItaly 11,6557,243
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 12,1167,529
PerdasdefoguItaly 11,6957,267
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 12,1347,540
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 12,1977,579
PiacenzaItaly 12,0887,512
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 12,0427,483
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 12,2147,590
Ponza IslandItaly 12,0117,464
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 12,1827,570
Pratica Di MareItaly 12,0307,476
PrizziItaly 11,8197,345
PakseLaos 17,02810,581
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,8099,824
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,0266,852
PlaisanceMauritius 11,0066,840
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,3188,897
PodgoricaMontenegro 12,5267,784
PatheinMyanmar 16,71910,389
PutaoMyanmar 17,82511,077
PyiMyanmar 16,93510,524
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,4027,085
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,3535,812
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,1115,662
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,1115,662
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,0985,654
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,4725,886
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,2645,757
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 6,3913,972
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,8775,517
PohangNorth Korea 18,65011,589
PyongyangNorth Korea 19,06711,849
PadidanPakistan 15,4869,623
PanjgurPakistan 15,1549,417
ParachinarPakistan 16,0239,957
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 15,0009,321
PeshawarPakistan 16,15610,040
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,5238,403
PilarParaguay 1,6661,036
PiscoPeru 3,1961,986
PiuraPeru 4,2482,640
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,1601,963
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 16,54410,281
PoznanPoland 13,0028,079
PrzemyslPoland 13,2038,205
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,7376,672
PortalegrePortugal 10,6476,616
Porto Portugal 10,7416,675
PavelecRussia 14,4158,957
PecoraRussia 15,5329,652
PermRussia 15,5319,651
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 16,49410,250
PetrozavodskRussia 14,3828,937
PjatigorskRussia 14,2978,884
PoronajskRussia 17,62610,953
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 14,0338,720
Providenja BayRussia 14,8679,238
PskovRussia 13,9268,654
PodorSenegal 8,2165,106
PopradSlovakia 13,0058,081
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,6804,772
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,4335,240
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 11,2636,999
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,9929,316
Port SudanSudan 12,4307,724
ParamariboSuriname 5,2843,283
PiteňSweden 13,9078,642
PalmyraSyria 13,4548,361
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,2925,153
PhetchabunThailand 17,00210,565
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 17,00110,565
PhraeThailand 17,12910,644
PhuketThailand 16,0099,948
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,0339,963
Prachin BuriThailand 16,76610,418
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,47410,237
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,7283,560
Plymouth, EnglandUk 11,7407,295
PoltavaUkraine 13,9478,667
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 1,170727
PradoUruguay 1,021634
Punta Del EsteUruguay 1,094680
Palestine, IlUsa 9,1715,699
Pana, IlUsa 9,2405,742
Paoli, InUsa 9,1215,668
Paris, IlUsa 9,2775,765
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,1916,333
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,2725,140
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,1246,291
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,0145,602
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,1825,706
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,5115,910
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,9966,833
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,2445,123
Peoria, IlUsa 9,3915,836
Perry, OkUsa 9,1385,678
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,0285,610
Philo, OhUsa 9,1445,682
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,5505,935
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,1016,277
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,7845,459
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,1716,320
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,9316,171
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,1685,697
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,1385,679
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,2135,725
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,9385,554
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,4556,497
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,1716,320
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,4085,846
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,6955,403
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,3967,082
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,4105,226
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,1495,685
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,3967,082
Portage, WiUsa 9,7266,044
Portland, MaineUsa 9,4035,843
Portland, OregonUsa 11,1746,944
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,6816,016
Prescott, ArUsa 8,7935,464
Priest River, IdUsa 11,1266,914
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,8305,487
Princeton, InUsa 9,0645,633
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,1985,716
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,6606,003
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,1633,209
PetaukeZambia 9,5035,905


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -