Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Antonio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Antonio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Antonio with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 1,114692
ReconquistaArgentina 1,380857
Rio CuartoArgentina 856532
Rio GallegosArgentina 1,246775
RivadaviaArgentina 1,8591,155
RosarioArgentina 955594
RichmondAustralia 10,9646,813
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,9907,451
RecifeBrazil 4,7042,923
RemansoBrazil 4,1372,571
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,4372,136
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 2,8551,774
Rio NegroBrazil 2,1571,340
Rio VerdeBrazil 2,8821,791
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,3567,057
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,5866,578
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,8496,742
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,8496,742
Resolute, NtCanada 13,0328,098
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,4277,101
Roberval, QcCanada 9,9556,186
RuoqiangChina 17,73511,021
Rafael NunezColombia 5,7973,602
RandersDenmark 12,8908,010
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,6604,139
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,7374,187
Rapa NuiEaster Island 4,3072,676
RumipambaEcuador 4,6262,875
Ras ElnakbEgypt 12,8788,003
Ras NsranyEgypt 12,7467,921
Ras-SedrEgypt 12,7137,900
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,2353,253
RostockGermany 12,8497,985
RhodesGreece 12,7797,941
RaufarhöfnIceland 12,6367,852
ReykhólarIceland 12,3797,692
ReykjavíkIceland 12,2657,622
RamsarIran 14,5619,048
RashtIran 14,4979,009
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 11,7957,330
RadicofaniItaly 12,0737,502
Resia PassItaly 12,2667,623
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 12,2057,584
RivoltoItaly 12,3657,684
Rolle PassItaly 12,3107,649
RomeItaly 12,0547,491
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 12,0277,474
Ronchi LegionariItaly 12,3817,694
RumoiJapan 17,80111,062
RigaLatvia 13,6478,480
RaseiniaiLithuania 13,5248,404
RodriguesMauritius 11,4477,113
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 18,37611,419
RabatMorocco 10,2406,363
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,79610,437
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,2965,155
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,1505,686
RangioraNew Zealand 9,0275,610
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,1655,695
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,4685,883
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,2595,754
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,2535,750
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,0065,596
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,3405,804
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,1525,687
RivasNicaragua 6,1833,842
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 15,5989,693
RebolyRussia 14,2748,870
Rostov On DonRussia 14,2038,826
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 13,5578,425
RagaSudan 10,6876,641
RashadSudan 11,3807,071
RenkSudan 11,5177,157
RumbekSudan 10,9046,776
RanongThailand 16,23510,088
Roi EtThailand 17,06010,601
RizeTurkey 13,9708,681
RepetekTurkmenistan 15,6479,723
Razdel’NajaUkraine 13,5168,399
RomnyUkraine 13,9278,655
RovnoUkraine 13,4548,361
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,3868,940
RochaUruguay 1,178732
Racine, WiUsa 9,5615,941
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,6375,367
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,1746,322
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,1776,324
Reading, PaUsa 9,0865,646
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,6926,644
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,5216,538
Redding, CaUsa 10,7256,664
Redlands, CaUsa 9,8676,131
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,5036,527
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,3595,816
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,7935,464
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,7935,464
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,8155,478
Rochester, MnUsa 9,8096,095
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,4145,850
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,8186,101
Rockford, IlUsa 9,5385,927
Rockville, InUsa 9,2525,749
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,6846,018
Rome, GaUsa 8,5625,320
Roseau, MnUsa 10,4336,483
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,9756,820
Roswell, NmUsa 9,1765,702
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,9405,556
Rushville, IlUsa 9,3575,815


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -