Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Antonio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Antonio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Antonio with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 15,7809,806
ShkoderAlbania 12,5287,785
SkikdaAlgeria 11,3227,036
SaltaArgentina 1,7721,101
San LuisArgentina 843524
San RafaelArgentina 748465
Santa RosaArgentina 474295
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 1,449901
SarmientoArgentina 626389
Sydney (airport)Australia 10,9136,781
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 10,9206,786
SalzburgAustria 12,4847,758
SakiAzerbaijan 14,4849,001
SalyanAzerbaijan 14,5519,042
SamaxiAzerbaijan 14,5729,055
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 9,5625,942
SaveBenin 8,7585,443
Santa CruzBolivia 2,5641,593
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 12,5687,810
SalvadorBrazil 4,0262,502
Santa MariaBrazil 1,607998
SantaremBrazil 4,3922,729
SantosBrazil 2,5621,592
Sao CarlosBrazil 2,6401,640
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 4,0152,495
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,6292,877
Sao JoaquimBrazil 1,9611,218
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 1,6551,029
Sao LourencoBrazil 2,8051,743
Sao LuisBrazil 4,7382,944
Sao MateusBrazil 3,4352,135
São PauloBrazil 2,5821,604
Sao SimaoBrazil 2,7081,683
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,5372,198
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,1642,587
SerrinhaBrazil 4,1262,564
Sete LagoasBrazil 3,0881,919
SobralBrazil 4,8092,989
SoureBrazil 4,7572,956
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 3,8762,408
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 1,316818
SurubimBrazil 4,6752,905
SadovoBulgaria 12,9008,016
SandanskiBulgaria 12,7497,922
SofiaBulgaria 12,8247,969
SiemreapCambodia 16,78310,429
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,4345,862
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,9706,817
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,5745,950
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,2477,611
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 12,2567,616
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,8106,096
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,0876,890
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,8936,147
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,6306,605
Scott, SkCanada 11,1816,948
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,1196,288
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,4995,903
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,6105,972
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,5378,412
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,4316,482
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,4406,488
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,6707,252
Smithers, BcCanada 12,1487,549
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,9526,185
Summerside, PeCanada 9,7006,027
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,9426,799
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,9476,802
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,6816,016
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,1975,715
SalCape Verde 7,7344,806
SantiagoChile 949590
SewellChile 879546
ShanghaiChina 18,80011,683
ShantouChina 18,07511,232
ShenyangChina 19,28711,985
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 6,1763,838
Simon BolivarColombia 5,8493,635
San JoseCosta Rica 5,9673,708
SibenikCroatia 12,3957,702
SplitCroatia 12,4157,715
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 13,0618,116
StudsgårdDenmark 12,8097,960
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,7034,165
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,5954,098
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,6684,144
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,7114,170
SamanaDominican Republic 6,6844,154
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,6084,106
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,7084,168
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,6194,113
San JuanDominican Republic 6,6554,136
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,5954,098
SanchezDominican Republic 6,6864,155
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,7234,178
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,7324,183
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,6034,103
San GabrielEcuador 4,7782,969
SalloumEgypt 12,2507,612
Siwa OasisEgypt 12,1197,531
SohagEgypt 12,4377,729
St. KatrineEgypt 12,7647,932
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,5494,070
StanleyFalkland Islands 1,334829
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 14,2018,825
StrasbourgFrance 12,2237,596
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,1483,199
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,2673,273
SukhumiGeorgia 14,1148,770
SchleswigGermany 12,7397,916
StuttgartGermany 12,3277,660
SamosGreece 12,7737,937
Skiros IslandGreece 12,6757,876
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 12,4277,722
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 12,0497,487
SiguiriGuinea 8,1585,070
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,6444,129
SzegedHungary 12,8267,970
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 12,6717,874
StykkisholmurIceland 12,3317,663
SagarIndia 16,17010,048
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 16,43210,211
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,5419,036
SemnanIran 14,7209,147
ShahroudIran 14,8859,249
ShirazIran 14,3358,908
ShannonIreland 11,7117,278
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 11,8897,388
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 12,2637,620
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 12,2987,642
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 12,0467,485
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 11,7147,279
Scuro MountainItaly 12,1337,539
SigonellaItaly 11,8997,394
SassandraIvory Coast 7,8524,879
SagaJapan 18,41611,444
SaigoJapan 18,33611,394
SakaiJapan 18,31411,380
SakataJapan 17,88211,112
SapporoJapan 17,82311,075
SaseboJapan 18,45211,466
SendaiJapan 17,77611,046
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,17411,293
ShimonosekiJapan 18,41111,441
ShinjoJapan 17,83911,086
ShionomisakiJapan 18,00111,186
ShirakawaJapan 17,79711,059
ShizuokaJapan 17,86111,099
SumotoJapan 18,11711,258
SuttsuJapan 17,91211,130
SuwaJapan 17,93211,143
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 1,450901
SavannakhetLaos 17,14610,655
SiauliaiLithuania 13,5638,428
SiluteLithuania 13,4288,344
SkopjeMacedonia 12,6637,869
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,9806,823
SalimaMalawi 9,8076,094
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 16,12310,019
SibuMalaysia 15,7299,774
SanMali 8,6295,362
SegouMali 8,5395,306
SikassoMali 8,4035,222
St. BrandonMauritius 11,4777,132
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 7,0524,382
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 18,98411,797
SainshandMongolia 19,41412,064
SafiMorocco 9,9426,178
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,6325,985
SittweMyanmar 16,91510,511
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,2695,760
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 12,8407,979
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 14,2228,837
SaiqOman 14,3738,931
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,6778,499
SurOman 14,4939,006
SialkotPakistan 16,33210,149
SibbiPakistan 15,6199,706
San Juan BautistaParaguay 1,7321,076
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,9871,856
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 16,41410,200
SandomierzPoland 13,1898,196
SniezkaPoland 12,8367,976
SuwalkiPoland 13,4498,357
SzczecinPoland 12,9378,039
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,3666,442
Santa MariaPortugal 9,5545,937
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,5854,092
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,8206,724
Satu MareRomania 13,0968,138
SibiuRomania 13,0588,115
SulinaRomania 13,4058,330
SadrinskRussia 15,9859,933
Saint PetersburgRussia 14,1178,772
SalekhardRussia 15,9169,890
SaratovRussia 14,7849,187
SejmcanRussia 16,54210,279
SelagoncyRussia 17,18310,678
Simusir IslandRussia 17,00110,564
SkovorodinoRussia 18,39811,433
SmolenskRussia 14,0128,707
SociRussia 14,0368,722
SortovalaRussia 14,2008,824
SuntarRussia 17,63210,957
SurgutRussia 16,43110,210
SverdlovskRussia 15,7979,816
SyktyvkarRussia 15,2389,469
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,5434,066
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,5175,292
SeychellesSeychelles 12,1587,555
SingaporeSingapore 15,4979,630
SliacSlovakia 12,9128,024
SeoulSouth Korea 18,91711,755
SineijuSouth Korea 19,20911,937
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,8956,770
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 11,2807,010
Santander, CantabriaSpain 11,1986,959
SevilleSpain 10,5756,571
SennarSudan 11,7147,279
ShambatSudan 11,7717,314
ShendiSudan 11,9187,406
StenseleSweden 13,7128,521
StockholmSweden 13,4628,365
StorlienSweden 13,4048,330
SundsvallSweden 13,5988,450
SantisSwitzerland 12,2307,600
SongeaTanzania 10,1156,286
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,19310,684
SongkhlaThailand 16,0199,954
Suphan BuriThailand 16,75910,414
Surat ThaniThailand 16,16910,047
SurinThailand 16,93010,521
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,7865,460
SokodeTogo 8,7305,425
SfaxTunisia 11,4157,094
SousseTunisia 11,4927,141
SamsunTurkey 13,6688,493
SiirtTurkey 13,9238,652
SivasTurkey 13,6418,477
SaragtTurkmenistan 15,4039,571
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 11,6007,209
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 12,2767,628
SarataUkraine 13,4458,355
SarnyUkraine 13,5208,402
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 13,6858,504
SumyUkraine 14,0108,706
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,3348,907
SaltoUruguay 1,219758
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,5116,532
Safford, AzUsa 9,4075,846
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,4995,903
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,8454,875
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,2095,722
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,6816,016
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,8606,127
Salem, InUsa 9,1215,668
Salem, OrUsa 11,1366,920
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,2276,355
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,8095,474
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,5415,307
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,7636,067
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,4836,514
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,5854,092
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,1796,325
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,1446,303
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,0356,236
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,1396,301
Santuck, ScUsa 8,6025,346
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,8926,147
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,2755,142
Scott City, KsUsa 9,4905,897
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,9746,198
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,1215,668
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,3307,041
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,3157,031
Sedan, KsUsa 9,2245,732
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,4327,104
Selma, AlUsa 8,4005,220
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,1295,673
Seymour, InUsa 9,1215,668
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,9915,587
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,3886,455
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,6615,382
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,7696,071
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,9016,153
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,4175,852
Southport, NcUsa 8,4205,232
Sparta, IlUsa 9,1265,671
Spencer, WvUsa 9,0175,603
Spickard, MoUsa 9,4645,881
Spokane, WaUsa 11,1066,901
Spooner, WiUsa 9,9916,209
Springfield, IlUsa 9,3055,782
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,1415,681
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,5659,051
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,0236,228
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,2085,722
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,9376,175
Stamford, CtUsa 9,1385,679
State College, PaUsa 9,1625,693
State University, MsUsa 8,5635,321
State University, NmUsa 9,1655,696
Staunton, VaUsa 8,8915,525
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,9716,196
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,3865,833
Stockton, CaUsa 10,4446,490
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,7576,063
Storrs, CtUsa 9,2125,724
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,9305,549
Summerville, ScUsa 8,3515,189
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,0796,885
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,3125,787
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,6145,974
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,3955,838
SamarkandUzbekistan 15,9939,938
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 5,4603,393
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,4193,367
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,0633,146
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,3245,794
SocotraYemen 13,3508,296
SenangaZambia 8,7135,414
SerenjeZambia 9,4905,897
SeshekeZambia 8,7015,407
SolweziZambia 9,2505,748


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -