Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Antonio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Antonio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Antonio with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 15,6099,700
TiranaAlbania 12,4967,765
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,1386,300
TebessaAlgeria 11,2937,017
TimimounAlgeria 10,2886,393
TindoufAlgeria 9,6115,972
TouggourtAlgeria 10,9786,822
TrelewArgentina 269167
TucumanArgentina 1,551964
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0078,082
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,0088,083
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,6528,484
TibooburraAustralia 11,7237,285
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,5727,813
TshaneBotswana 8,0515,003
TaguatingaBrazil 3,6432,264
TarauacaBrazil 3,6702,281
TauaBrazil 4,5802,846
TefeBrazil 4,1612,586
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 3,4022,114
TeresinaBrazil 4,5492,827
TiriosBrazil 4,8723,027
TorresBrazil 1,8861,172
TracuateuaBrazil 4,7792,969
Tres LagoasBrazil 2,5591,590
TriunfoBrazil 4,5292,815
TucuruiBrazil 4,4002,734
TuriacuBrazil 4,7742,967
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 12,4827,757
Terrace, BcCanada 12,1847,571
Teslin, YtCanada 12,7927,949
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 11,0826,887
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,9967,454
Thompson, MbCanada 11,1766,945
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,1956,335
Timmins, OnCanada 10,0646,254
Tofino, BcCanada 11,6227,222
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,4955,900
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,5045,906
Trenton, OnCanada 9,5225,917
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,7846,701
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,7306,047
Temuco-MaquehueChile 682424
TaiyuanChina 19,61012,186
TaoyuanChina 18,17011,291
TengchongChina 17,70411,001
TønderDenmark 12,7307,911
TylstrupDenmark 12,9328,036
TystofteDenmark 12,8788,003
TamayoDominican Republic 6,6114,108
TahrirEgypt 12,6217,843
TantaEgypt 12,6547,863
TallinEstonia 13,7968,573
TartuEstonia 13,8448,603
TampereFinland 13,8468,604
TurkuFinland 13,7298,531
ToulonFrance 11,7267,287
ToulouseFrance 11,4987,145
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,1245,049
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 7,8864,900
TchibanGabon 8,6345,365
TbilisiGeorgia 14,3358,908
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 12,2547,615
TamaleGhana 8,6075,349
ThessalonikiGreece 12,6647,869
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 12,4347,727
TimehriGuyana 5,3043,296
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,5094,045
TelaHonduras 6,6944,160
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,8329,217
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,8329,217
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 14,5609,048
TabrizIran 14,2708,867
TeheranIran 14,5559,044
Tel AvivIsrael 13,0368,101
Taranto, PugliaItaly 12,2677,623
TarvisioItaly 12,4337,726
TermoliItaly 12,2207,594
TorinoItaly 11,9777,443
Torino/ CaselleItaly 11,9847,447
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 11,7697,314
TrevicoItaly 12,1717,563
TrevisoItaly 12,2907,637
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 12,3887,698
Turin, PiedmontItaly 11,9757,442
TabouIvory Coast 7,7114,792
TadotsuJapan 18,20711,314
TakadaJapan 17,96111,161
TakamatsuJapan 18,18511,300
TakayamaJapan 18,00811,191
TanegashimaJapan 18,18711,302
TatenoJapan 17,76411,039
TateyamaJapan 17,74011,024
TokushimaJapan 18,13011,266
TokyoJapan 17,77911,048
TomakomaiJapan 17,80211,063
TottoriJapan 18,22911,328
ToyamaJapan 18,03511,207
ToyookaJapan 18,18311,299
TsuJapan 18,00511,189
TsurugaJapan 18,08611,239
TsuyamaJapan 18,22711,326
TurgayKazakhstan 15,9549,914
TripoliLebanon 13,2528,235
TobrukLibya 12,1757,566
TripoliLibya 11,4397,108
TelsiaiLithuania 13,5068,393
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,6166,597
TolanaroMadagascar 9,8886,144
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,7856,081
ThyoloMalawi 9,6806,015
TawauMalaysia 15,9449,908
TessalitMali 9,6095,971
TimbuktuMali 9,0425,619
TombMali 9,0395,617
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,6115,351
TacubayaMexico 7,5624,699
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,7784,834
TarialanMongolia 18,61311,566
TosontsengelMongolia 18,43311,454
TsetserlegMongolia 18,71411,629
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 19,13411,890
TangierMorocco 10,4326,483
TarfayaMorocco 9,3385,803
TazaMorocco 10,4206,475
TaunggyiMyanmar 17,22510,704
TaungooMyanmar 17,01710,575
ThandweMyanmar 16,85410,473
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,2506,991
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 8,9115,537
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,3715,824
TapanuiNew Zealand 8,9675,572
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,0595,629
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,2515,749
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,2205,729
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,2975,777
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,0875,647
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,3355,801
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,3815,830
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,3025,781
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,2325,737
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,2605,755
TemukaNew Zealand 9,0145,601
TimaruNew Zealand 9,0125,600
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,1625,694
TahouaNiger 9,5105,909
TillaberyNiger 9,1655,695
TaejonNorth Korea 18,82711,699
TromsoNorway 13,9908,693
TrondheimNorway 13,3408,290
ThumraitOman 13,7148,522
TacnaPeru 2,5761,601
TarapotoPeru 3,9732,469
TrujilloPeru 3,8912,418
Tacloban CityPhilippines 16,58210,304
TorunPoland 13,1398,165
TimisoaraRomania 12,8717,998
TambovRussia 14,5149,019
Tamdy-BulakRussia 15,8729,863
TaraRussia 16,62310,330
Tarko-SaleRussia 16,45210,224
TermezRussia 15,9379,904
TernejRussia 18,19211,305
TobolskRussia 16,23610,089
TomskRussia 17,24110,714
Tot’MaRussia 14,7879,189
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,5159,641
TuapseRussia 14,0108,706
TuraRussia 17,23710,711
TurukhanskRussia 16,76410,417
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,8347,975
TortosaSpain 11,2276,976
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,1359,405
TokerSudan 12,3967,703
TartousSyria 13,2848,255
TaipeiTaiwan 18,16011,285
TaboraTanzania 10,3026,402
TakThailand 16,95710,537
TrangThailand 16,0189,954
TabligboTogo 8,5695,325
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,5172,807
TunisTunisia 11,5407,171
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 14,8889,252
TireeUk 12,1147,528
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 12,2367,604
TernopilUkraine 13,3698,308
Treinta Y TresUruguay 1,268788
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,4095,225
Talkeetna, AkUsa 13,7008,513
Talladega, AlUsa 8,4805,270
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,1635,073
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,8534,880
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,6215,357
Taunton, MaUsa 9,2145,726
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,5115,910
Temple, TxUsa 8,6535,377
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,2835,147
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,4285,237
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,2885,771
Toledo, IaUsa 9,6245,980
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,3525,812
Tooele, UtUsa 10,2216,351
Topeka, KsUsa 9,4045,844
Towanda, PaUsa 9,2505,748
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,5135,912
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,9885,585
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,3845,831
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,1185,666
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,5445,310
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,1116,283
TashkentUzbekistan 16,23610,089
TumeremoVenezuela 5,3603,331


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -