Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Antonio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Antonio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Antonio with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 1,577980
UaupesBrazil 4,5542,830
UbatubaBrazil 2,6841,668
UberabaBrazil 2,8511,771
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,8457,361
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 17,75711,034
UpernavikGreenland 12,6477,859
UummannaqGreenland 12,4377,728
UdineItaly 12,3827,694
Ustica IslandItaly 11,8727,377
UenoJapan 18,03711,209
UnzendakeJapan 18,38311,424
UrakawaJapan 17,69710,997
UshibukaJapan 18,36411,411
UtsunomiyaJapan 17,80511,064
UwajimaJapan 18,24211,336
UkmergeLithuania 13,6108,457
UtenaLithuania 13,6698,494
UlaangomMongolia 17,98011,173
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 18,99811,805
UlgiiMongolia 17,86211,099
UliastaiMongolia 18,38811,426
UmnugoviMongolia 17,98411,175
UnderkhaanMongolia 19,21311,939
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 18,58911,552
UfaRussia 15,4879,624
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 15,6649,734
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 18,66611,599
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 16,36410,169
Ust-BarguzinRussia 18,54311,523
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,3049,510
Ust-KamcatskRussia 16,19710,065
Ust-MajaRussia 17,45710,848
Ust-OlojRussia 16,0689,985
Umm BeninSudan 11,7087,275
UmeňSweden 13,7908,569
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,01510,573
Udon ThaniThailand 17,16610,667
Uttaradit EastThailand 17,07610,611
UrfaTurkey 13,6348,472
UsakTurkey 13,0148,087
Uman’Ukraine 13,6248,466
UzgorodUkraine 13,1058,144
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,0935,650
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,2725,762
Urbana, IlUsa 9,2775,765
Urbana, OhUsa 9,1915,711


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -