Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Antonio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Antonio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Antonio with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 12,4197,717
Villa DoloresArgentina 982610
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 1,217756
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 784487
ViennaAustria 12,7167,902
VitebskBelarus 13,9268,654
VassourasBrazil 2,8651,781
VicosaBrazil 3,0611,902
VitoriaBrazil 3,2652,029
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 3,7042,302
VarnaBulgaria 13,1728,185
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,9576,188
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,5057,149
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,4087,089
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,3467,051
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,4717,128
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,4637,124
ValdiviaChile 698434
Valdivia-PichoyChile 606377
VallenarChile 1,392865
ValparaisoChile 1,016631
VanguardiaColombia 5,0733,152
Vasquez CoboColombia 4,1002,548
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 12,9868,070
VestervigDenmark 12,8257,970
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,6324,121
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,6854,154
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,7614,201
VilsandiEstonia 13,6038,453
VaasaFinland 13,8218,589
VestmannaeyjarIceland 12,2427,607
VeravalIndia 15,2899,501
VisakhapatnamIndia 16,0579,978
ValentiaIreland 11,5887,201
VeniceItaly 12,2907,637
VeronaItaly 12,1917,576
VicenzaItaly 12,2447,609
Vigna Di ValleItaly 12,0457,485
ViterboItaly 12,0607,494
VolterraItaly 12,0527,489
VientianeLaos 17,21610,698
VarenaLithuania 13,5478,418
VilniusLithuania 13,5988,450
VeracruzMexico 7,3954,596
VlissingenNetherlands 12,2137,589
VaernesNorway 13,3638,304
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 13,1898,196
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 14,4558,982
VillarricaParaguay 1,8531,152
Vrfu OmuRomania 13,1298,159
VanavaraRussia 17,67510,983
VasileviciRussia 13,7678,555
Velikie LukiRussia 13,9938,695
VerhojanskRussia 16,83210,460
ViljujskRussia 17,42010,825
VitimRussia 17,93311,144
Vize IslandRussia 15,4229,583
VladivostokRussia 18,58711,550
VolgogradRussia 14,5879,065
VologdaRussia 14,6169,083
VoronezRussia 14,3398,910
Vrangelja IslandRussia 15,0939,379
VytegraRussia 14,4738,994
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,1577,555
ValenciaSpain 11,0636,875
ValladolidSpain 10,9936,831
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 10,8356,733
VisbySweden 13,3868,318
VanTurkey 14,0598,737
ValleyUk 11,9547,428
VinnitsaUkraine 13,5418,415
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,5246,540
Valdez, AkUsa 13,4658,367
Valentine, NeUsa 9,9586,188
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,1806,948
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,8266,106
Vevay, InUsa 9,0735,638
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,5525,314
Victoria, TxUsa 8,4085,225
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,7776,075


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -