Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Antonio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Antonio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Antonio with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 10,9396,797
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,8388,599
WilliamtownAustralia 10,9996,835
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,7117,899
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5007,768
WoomeraAustralia 11,7057,273
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6158,461
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 10,4226,476
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,4925,898
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,6257,845
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,9328,036
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,6445,993
Windsor, OnCanada 9,4095,847
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,5626,563
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,9636,813
WillemstadCuraçao 5,9053,669
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,6197,220
WajimaJapan 18,08511,238
WakamatsuJapan 17,83411,082
WakayamaJapan 18,09111,242
WakkanaiJapan 17,79211,056
WajirKenya 11,4087,089
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,5194,673
WindhoekNamibia 7,7604,822
WaihiNew Zealand 9,3425,805
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,1505,686
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,2065,721
WaimateNew Zealand 8,9855,583
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,2005,717
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,0575,628
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,0595,629
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,2315,736
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,1795,704
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 9,6215,979
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,0865,646
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,2245,732
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,2055,720
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,1175,665
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,1155,664
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 9,4165,851
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,0755,639
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,1765,702
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,0795,642
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,0755,639
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,2125,725
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 9,4075,846
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,3515,811
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 9,4655,882
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,0255,608
WintonNew Zealand 8,9945,589
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 9,4785,890
WarsawPoland 13,2268,219
WroclawPoland 12,9268,032
WonsanSouth Korea 18,93411,766
Wad MedaniSudan 11,7627,309
Wadi HalfaSudan 12,0947,516
WauSudan 10,8276,728
WaddingtonUk 12,1377,542
Waco, TxUsa 8,7015,407
Wake IslandUsa 14,5829,061
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,5515,935
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,7496,058
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,5995,344
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,0026,837
Walnut, IlUsa 9,5405,928
Warren, OhUsa 9,2345,738
Warren, PaUsa 9,3115,786
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,2525,750
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,9375,554
Washington, IaUsa 9,4905,897
Washington, InUsa 9,1455,683
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,6985,405
Watertown, NyUsa 9,4905,897
Watertown, SdUsa 10,0546,248
Watertown, WiUsa 9,6205,978
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,3545,813
Waverly, OhUsa 9,0555,627
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,2005,096
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,4575,256
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,7465,435
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,8395,493
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,9645,570
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,1265,671
West Chester, PaUsa 9,0505,624
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,6604,760
West Point, GaUsa 8,4555,254
West Point, NyUsa 9,1385,679
White Hall, IlUsa 9,2245,732
Whitestown, InUsa 9,2285,735
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,9885,585
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,3215,792
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,2056,963
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,1945,713
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,7345,427
Williamson, WvUsa 8,9275,548
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,1995,717
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,5946,583
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,0505,624
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,0085,598
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,4475,249
Windsor, IlUsa 9,1975,715
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,9835,582
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,8416,116
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,5236,539
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,1716,320
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,4745,266
Winslow, AzUsa 9,6335,986
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,5825,333
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,9625,569
Wooster, OhUsa 9,2305,736


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -