Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Antonio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Antonio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Antonio with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 14,2358,846
YardmiliAzerbaijan 14,4638,988
YevlaxAzerbaijan 14,4568,983
YaoundeCameroon 9,1695,698
YokoCameroon 9,3675,821
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,4095,847
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,2937,639
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,8576,747
YanjiChina 18,78511,673
YichangChina 18,84811,712
YinchuanChina 19,22711,948
YiningChina 17,25410,722
YariguiesColombia 5,3893,349
YamasaDominican Republic 6,6424,127
YasicaDominican Republic 6,7404,189
YazdIran 14,6059,076
YakushimaJapan 18,18411,300
YamagataJapan 17,82211,075
YamaguchiJapan 18,38311,423
YokkaichiJapan 18,01011,192
YokohamaJapan 17,77811,047
YonagoJapan 18,30011,372
YonagunijimaJapan 18,05011,217
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,8559,853
YeMyanmar 16,73410,399
YolaNigeria 9,6505,997
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 18,70311,623
YurimaguasPeru 4,0332,506
YekaterinburgRussia 15,7979,816
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 17,69610,996
YerbentTurkmenistan 15,3059,510
Yakima, WaUsa 11,1546,931
Yakutat, AkUsa 13,0588,114
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,5616,563
York, PaUsa 9,0635,632
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,2585,753
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,6155,975


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -