Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Antonio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Antonio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Antonio with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 15,1899,439
Zell Am SeeAustria 12,4407,730
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 14,4648,988
Ze DocaBrazil 4,5632,836
ZhengzhouChina 19,33212,013
ZhijiangChina 18,45811,470
ZagrebCroatia 12,5367,790
ZugspitzeGermany 12,3397,667
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 12,3407,668
ZahedanIran 15,0259,337
ZanjanIran 14,3768,933
ZacatecasMexico 8,0595,008
Zamiin-UudMongolia 19,60512,183
ZinderNiger 9,7146,036
ZhobPakistan 15,8489,848
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 16,18310,056
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 16,18110,055
ZamoscPoland 13,2798,252
Zielona GoraPoland 12,8978,015
ZigalovoRussia 18,29911,371
ZiganskRussia 17,07910,613
ZyryankaRussia 16,44710,220
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 11,2066,964
ZurichSwitzerland 12,1947,577
ZanzibarTanzania 10,7446,677
ZonguldakTurkey 13,3488,294
ZaporizhiaUkraine 13,8978,636
ZitomirUkraine 13,6008,451
ZnamenkaUkraine 13,7828,564
ZolotonosaUkraine 13,8178,586
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,9486,182
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,8326,110
ZambeziZambia 8,8825,519


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -